Best Hotel Management Colleges in West Bengal for House Keeping 2026

Updated on - Sep 25, 2025 05:16 AM IST

There are 9 colleges in West Bengal offering UG, PG, Diploma, Certificate programs in House Keeping, Choose from 7 private and the rest government owned colleges for House Keeping, with the fees ranging from INR 60,000 - INR 1,45,000. Admissions to top House Keeping colleges are done via merit or entrance exams like CBSE 12th, WBCHSE. Top House Keeping colleges in West Bengal include International Institute of Hotel Management (IIHM), Kolkata, Institute of Hotel Management Catering Technology & Applied Nutrition (IHMCTAN), Kolkata, IAM Kolkata, Worldwide Management Studies (WMS), Central Institute of Hotel and Hospitality Management, CII Institute of Hospitality Kolkata, IIHS Kalimpong, IIHM Siliguri, CIHHM Foundation.

Read More
Filters 2
  • Hotel Management
  • West Bengal
  • House Keeping-(Hotel Management)

Showing 9 Best Hotel Management Colleges in West Bengal for House Keeping

International Institute of Hotel Management, Kolkata
×
  • Rupee

    40,000 - 3,00,000 Hotel Management

International Institute of Hotel Management, Kolkata specialties

  • Shortlist Students
  • Shortlisted by  18789+  students
Institute of Hotel Management Catering Technology & Applied Nutrition, Kolkata
×
  • 4.0Rating
    (7 Reviews)
  • RatingKolkata, West Bengal
  • RatingPublic
  • Batch AICTE
    ...+2 Other , NCHMCT
  • Rupee

    40,000 - 67,200 Hotel Management

  • exam

    NCHMCT JEE Exams

    ...+3 NCHM MSc JEE , CBSE 12th , WBCHSE

Institute of Hotel Management Catering Technology & Applied Nutrition, Kolkata specialties

  • Shortlist Students
  • Shortlisted by  327+  students
Institute of Advanced Management
×
  • Rupee

    15,000 - 1,41,667 Hotel Management

IAM Kolkata is a Private Institute located in Kolkata, West Bengal. It was established in the year 1989. IAM Kolkata offers Regular courses such as MBA, BSc, Diploma, Certificate, BTHM in multiple disciplines. Read More
  • Shortlist Students
  • Shortlisted by  6292+  students

Popular Hotel Management colleges near you

Worldwide Management Studies (WMS)
×
  • RatingKolkata, West Bengal
  • RatingPrivate
  • Batch ISO
  • Rupee

    60,000 - 1,45,000 Hotel Management

Worldwide Management Studies (WMS) is a Private Institute located in Kolkata, West Bengal. It was established in the year 2023. Worldwide Management Studies (WMS) offers Regular courses such as Diploma in multiple disciplines. Read More
  • Shortlist Students
  • Shortlisted by  737+  students
Central Institute of Hotel and Hospitality Management
×
  • Rupee

    20,000 - 2,29,999 Hotel Management

  • exam

    CBSE 12th Exams

Central Institute of Hotel and Hospitality Management is a Private Institute located in Barrackpore, West Bengal. It was established in the year 2005. Central Institute of Hotel and Hospitality Management offers Regular courses such as MBA, BSc, BA, BBA, Diploma in multiple disciplines. Read More
  • Shortlist Students
  • Shortlisted by  1641+  students
CII Institute of Hospitality, Kolkata
×
  • Rupee

    1,40,400 - 4,48,400 Hotel Management

CII Institute of Hospitality Kolkata is a Private Institute located in Kolkata, West Bengal. It was established in the year 2021. CII Institute of Hospitality Kolkata offers Regular courses such as Diploma, BTHM in multiple disciplines. Read More
  • Shortlist Students
  • Shortlisted by  6072+  students
IIHS Kalimpong
×
    IIHS Kalimpong is a None Institute located in Kalimpong, West Bengal. . IIHS Kalimpong offers Regular courses such as Diploma, Certificate in multiple disciplines. Read More
    IIHM Siliguri
    ×
    • Rupee

      30,000 - 1,74,666 Hotel Management

    IIHM Siliguri is a Private Institute located in Siliguri, West Bengal. It was established in the year 1994. IIHM Siliguri offers Regular courses such as BSc, Diploma, Certificate, BTHM in multiple disciplines. Read More
    • Shortlist Students
    • Shortlisted by  399+  students
    CIHHM Foundation
    ×
    • Rupee

      70,000 - 76,667 Hotel Management

    CIHHM Foundation is a Private Institute located in Kolkata, West Bengal. It was established in the year 2020. CIHHM Foundation offers Regular courses such as Diploma, Bachelor of Hospital Management in multiple disciplines. Read More
    • Shortlist Students
    • Shortlisted by  908+  students
    Top