Admission open in Vivekanandha Group Of Institutions for session 2019

List of AP Grama/Ward Sachivalayam Toppers 2019 - Category Wise, District Wise

Published: | September 26, 2019
AP Grama/Ward Sachivalayam Recruitment Results Toppers List

Check out the toppers list of Andhra Pradesh Grama/Ward Sachivalayam Recruitment examinations 2019. Find out toppers list according to Gender, Post, Caste and district with official toppers list PDF files.

The Andhra Pradesh government has released the AP Grama/Ward Sachivalayam (Ministry) recruitment results in its official website with the list of toppers according to various credentials like Class, Gender, Post, District etc. The examinations were conducted on 1,26,700 posts where 21 lakh applied among which, 19 lakh students appeared for the examination. The examinations were taken to recruit fresh candidates in the various posts of Grama/Ward Sachivalayam (Ministry). The 2019 toppers list for AP Grama/Ward Sachivalayam Recruitment Result 2019.

AP Gramasachivalayam Results Link

List of Candidates Eligible For Certificate Verification

The list of candidates who have passed the Grama Sachivalaya Examination is based on their rank, local /non-local, post preference, women's reservation, social class, disability, servicemen and sports quota after examining the District Selection Committee headed by District Collector.

For certificate verification, Candidates will be informed via SMS and e-mails to attend the location.

One can check the list of eligible candidates from this link, https://apgsvamcv.apcfss.in/provisionalCallLetterEligiblecandList1923.apgs

Andhra Pradesh Grama/Ward Sachivalayam Toppers 2019

Following is the list of the Grama/Ward Sachivalayam Toppers 2019 in Andhra Pradesh.

Name

Marks

District

Post Category 1

G Anithamma

112.25/150

Anantapur

Ganjavarapu Lovaraju

111.50/150

East Godavari

Venkatarami Reddy Dodda

111.25/150

Prakasam

Post Category 2 Group 2(A)

Sampathirao Dileepu

120.50/150

Srikakulam

Medida Durgarao

117.50/150

East Godavari

Anjuri Sai Dinesh

116/150

Krishna

Andhra Pradesh Grama/Ward Sachivalayam Female Toppers 2019

Following is the list of the female toppers of AP Grama/Ward Sachivalayam Recruitment Examination 2019. The following list consists of female toppers list in every category.

Post

Name

Marks

Posts Under Category - I

G Anithamma

112.25

Posts Under Category - II Group - A

Gottumukkala Rajani

109

Posts Under Category - II Group - B

Mahanth Anjani Bai

111.75

Village Agriculture Assistant (Grade-II)

Sunduri Sirisha

107.75

Village Horticulture Assistant

Ponnada Jyothirmaya

114

Village Fisheries Assistant

Jonnala Divya

106.25

Panchayat Secretary (Grade-vi) Digital Assistant

Patnayakuni Jhansi

83.5

Ward Sanitation & Environment Secretary (Grade-II)

Jami Priyanka

100

Ward Planning & Regulation Secretary (Grade-II)

Kolimi Rakshitha

78.75

Animal Husbandry Assistant

Thota Prasanna Ganga

101

Anm/Ward Health Secretary (Grade-IIi)

Bhagya Lakshmi Dasari

111.25

Ward Education & Data Processing Secretary

Kotipalli Vijaya Durga

87.75

Ward Welfare & Development Secretary (Grade-II)

Parimi Divya

86.25

For more toppers names per post, please refer to the document below,

Andhra Pradesh Grama/Ward Sachivalayam Category/Community-Wise Toppers 2019

The list of category wise toppers in 2019 AP Grama/Ward Sachivalayam Recruitment are as follows,

Category/Community

Name

Marks

Post

OC

Savvana Gopi Krishna

118.75

Posts Under Category - II Group - B

BC-D

Upendram Sai Kumar Raju

122.5

Posts Under Category - II Group - B

SC

Madiga Gangadri

114

Village Sericulture Assistant

ST

Ramavath Praveenkumar Na

108

Posts Under Category - II Group - B

For more toppers names per category, please refer to the document below,

Andhra Pradesh Grama/Ward Sachivalayam Recruitment District-Wise Toppers 2019

The list of district-wise toppers in 2019 AP Grama/Ward Sachivalayam Recruitment are as follows,

District

Name

Marks

Post Name

Srikakulam

Sampathirao Dileepu

120.5

Posts Under Category - II Group - A

Vizianagaram

Tripurana Sandeep Chandra

118.5

Posts Under Category - II Group - B

Visakhapatnam

Savvana Gopi Krishna

118.75

Posts Under Category - II Group - B

East Godavari

Medida Durgarao

117.5

Posts Under Category - II Group - A

West Godavari

Gottumukkala Rajani

119.75

Posts Under Category - II Group - B

Krishna

Aahladham Sai Anjana Aprt

109.25

Anm/Ward Health Secretary (Grade-IIi)

Guntur

Sanaka Suribabu

117.5

Posts Under Category - II Group - B

Prakasam

Gude Nagarjuna

112.5

Posts Under Category - II Group - A

Potti Sreeramulu Nellore

Pottella Suresh

114.75

Posts Under Category - II Group - A

Chittoor

P Vinith

111.25

Posts Under Category - II Group - A

Kadapa

Chilamala Murali Krishna

115.5

Posts Under Category - II Group - B

Ananthapur

Vadde Sri Harshavardhan Reddy

114.25

Posts Under Category - II Group - A

Kurnool

Upendram Sai Kumar Raju

122.5

Posts Under Category - II Group - B

For more detailed toppers list according to district and gender, please follow the document below,

Stay tuned to CollegeDekho for the latest updates.

Admission Updates for 2019

Get Help From Our Expert Counsellors

Admission Updates for 2019

Subscribe to CollegeDekho News

By proceeding ahead you expressly agree to the CollegeDekho terms of use and privacy policy
Apply Now