Unlimited Access to Online Course Modules at a Click
Learn More

GUJCET 2022 Percentile Rank Released: Check percentile-wise total qualified candidates

Disha Assawa
Disha AssawaUpdated On: May 12, 2022 12:09 pm IST

GUJCET authorities have released the result and the percentile rank for both engineering and pharmacy and this page contains all the information regarding the same. The exam was conducted on18th April.

GUJCET 2022 Percentile Rank Released: Check percentile-wise total qualified candidates

GUJCET 2022 result has been released on 12th May at 10:00 AM. candidates who have appeared for the exam can visit the official website- gseb.org and check their results. The authorities have also released the percentile rank for both engineering and pharmacy and this page contains all the information regarding the same. The exam was conducted on18th April.

GUJCET 2022 Percentile Rank

Group A is for Engineering and Group B is for Pharmacy. 

Percentile RankNo. of Candidates of Group ANo. of Candidates of Group B
Above 99385684
Above 987841,328
Above 961,5702,649
Above 942,3603,978
Above 923,1375,326
Above 903,9296,603
Above 855,8939,859
Above 807,86413,214
Above 759,79016,466
Above 7011,70419,809
Above 6513,73923,107
Above 6015,72026,706
Above 5019,59332,940
Above 4023,48539,438
Above 3027,35246,293
Above 2031,25752,777
Above 0038,99665,701

Also Read: GUJCET 2022 Result Released at gseb.org. Direct Link to Check; Topper Details

GUJCET 2022: Genderwise Number of Students Registered and Appeared

The table below will show the data for the number of students who appeared and were absent. 

GroupRegisteredAppearedAbsent
MaleFemaleTotalMaleFemaleTotalMaleFemaleTotal
A31,4758,46439,39930,5748,18938,7639012751,176
B32,05135,86467,91830,76534,73365,4981,2861,1342,420
AB18810929713073203583694
Total63,71444,4401,08,15461,46942,9951,04,4642,2451,4453,690

Also Read: BK Modi Government Pharmacy College Cutoff: Check Previous Years GUJCET Opening and Closing Ranks 

For more such information and Education News, stay tuned to CollegeDekho.

/news/gujcet-2022-percentile-rank-released-check-percentile-wise-total-qualified-candidates-26428/

Be the First to Know

Get Access to Latest Updates

Do you have a question? Ask us.

  • Typical response between 24-48 hours

  • Get personalized response

  • Free of Cost

  • Access to community

Recent News

Subscribe to CollegeDekho News

By proceeding ahead you expressly agree to the CollegeDekho terms of use and privacy policy
Apply Now

Engineering Related News

Never miss an exam update !!

Top