Unlimited Access to Online Course Modules at a Click
Learn More

Jesus & Mary College First Cutoff 2021: 100% for Psychology (H), Cutoff Higher Than Last Year

Jesus & Mary College has released its first cutoff for 2021 DU UG admission. Read the full piece below to find out which course has the highest cutoff. 

Jesus & Mary College First Cutoff 2021

Jesus & Mary College has released its first cutoff for 2021 DU UG admission. The cutoff scores for some of the offered courses went as high as 100%. Psychology (Hons.) was the one with the highest cutoff scores. Other popular courses like Political Science (Hons.), English Hons. and B.Com Hons. require candidates to score 98% or over.  The highest cutoff for these courses was 99.75%, 99% and 99%, respectively. Jesus & Mary College 2021 cutoff for major courses went higher than the last year's cutoff scores. Read the full story below to know more. 

College-wise DU First Cutoff List 2021 - Access the Full List Here

Jesus & Mary College First Cutoff 2021 Vs 2020

As discussed earlier, the 2021 cutoff for Jesus & Mary College for some of the courses went higher than the 2020 cutoff scores. Check out the table below to know the trends in detail:

CoursesCutoff 2021 (Highest)Cutoff 2020 (Highest)Difference
B.Com Hons.98%96.75%+1.25%
B.Com97.25%95.5%+2.25%
Economics Hons.98.5%99.75%-1.25%
English Hons.99%99%-
Political Science Hons.99.75%99%+0.75%
Psychology Hons.100%99.5%+0.95%
Sociology Hons.98.5%97%+1.5%
B.Sc Maths Hons.95.5%95%+0.5%
Sociology Hons.98.5%97%+1.5%
History Hons.97.25%97.25%-

Related Links

Delhi College of Arts & Commerce First Cutoff 2021 Rise by 2% than Last Year
Aryabhatta College First College 2021 Rise by 0.5-1% than Last Year
Deshbandu College First Cutoff 2021: Cutoff Higher than Last Year
Ramanujan College First Cutoff 2021: 3% Rise in Cutoffs than Last Year
Hansraj College First Cutoff 2021: Almost 2% Rise in Cutoffs than Last Year
Acharya Narendra Dev College First Cutoff 2021: 0.5-2% Rise in Cutoffs than Last Year
Kiori Mal College First Cutoff 2021: Almost 2% Hike in Cutoffs than Last Year
Ramjas College First Cutoff 2021: 100% for B.A. Political Science
Overall Analysis of DU First Cutoff 2021
Hindu College First Cutoff 2021: 100% for B.A. Political Science
Gargi College First Cutoff 2021: Cutoffs Increase by 2-3% than Last Year
DU Admission College Predictor 2021

Jesus & Mary College First Cutoff 2021 (All Categories)

To download and check the first cutoff list for Jesus & Mary College, candidates may click the direct link below. Through the provided link, candidates will be able to directly download the official cutoff list in PDF format. The University of Delhi released the first cutoff list for Jesus & Mary College on 1st October 2021. 

Jesus & Mary College First Cutoff List 2021 - Download Here!

Stay tuned with CollegeDekho for more such updates. 

/news/jesus-and-mary-college-first-cutoff-2021-trends-22609/

Be the First to Know

Get Access to Latest Updates

View All Questions

Related Questions

I want to do LL.B after B.A from Apex University, Jaipur. Can you please explain to me the eligibility criteria?

-AnonymousUpdated on November 24, 2021 11:46 PM
  • 3 Answers
Abhik Das, Student / Alumni

Dear student, the eligibility criteria to apply for LL.B admission after completing B.A from Apex University Jaipur are as follows - 

  • You must have completed your graduation from any recognised University

  • Your overall qualifying degree exam aggregate should be more than or equivalent to 45%

Apex University Jaipur conducts an entrance exam for LL.B aspirants which goes by the name of Apex Common Entrance Test or ACET. You have to appear in the entrance test and secure the minimum qualifying cutoff marks. Thereafter, you will be put through a personal interview round and based on your cumulative performance ...

READ MORE...

Sir/Madam, I do not possess excellent writing skills yet I wish to become a journalist. What are the other skills that a journalist should have? Which UG course should I choose to become a journalist?

-Guru PriyaUpdated on November 23, 2021 04:13 PM
  • 8 Answers
Abhik Das, Student / Alumni

Dear student, it is imperative for a journalist to possess excellent written and verbal communication skills. You can become a good journalist if you polish up these two skills. Also, in addition to these two very important skills, you must also possess the following skill-sets to do justice to your profession and seem appealing to your audience - 

  • Media production and communication knowledge

  • Ability to pay attention to the minutest of details 

  • Ability to take criticism and operate well under duress

  • The hunger and desire to succeed

  • Tenacity

  • Resolve

  • Capable of properly using a computer and the major software programmes

You ...

READ MORE...

Can I still apply for UG admission at St. Edmund’s College Shillong for the academic year 2020-21?

-khushi raiUpdated on November 23, 2021 04:07 PM
  • 6 Answers
Abhik Das, Student / Alumni

Dear student, you cannot apply for admission into your favourite UG course offered at St. Edmund’s College Shillong for the academic year 2020-21 as well as 2021-22. According to the official website of the institute, the last date to show intent to apply for UG admission at St. Edmund’s College Shillong for the current academic year was 25th May 2021. 

There is, however, another way through which you can take admission into your favourite UG programme offered by other reputed institutions. In order to do that, you are requested to click on the given link - CollegeDekho CAF! After ...

READ MORE...

Do you have a question? Ask us.

  • Typical response between 24-48 hours

  • Get personalized response

  • Free of Cost

  • Access to community

Subscribe to CollegeDekho News

By proceeding ahead you expressly agree to the CollegeDekho terms of use and privacy policy
Apply Now

Top 10 Science Colleges in India

View All

Join us and get exclusive education updates!

Top