Unlimited Access to Online Course Modules at a Click
Learn More

NCHMCT JEE 2021 Round 3 Closing Ranks

The third round of NCHMCT JEE 2021 was conducted on October 9. The closing ranks for NCHMCT JEE 2021 Round 3 are provided here.

NCHMCT JEE 2021 Round 3 Closing Ranks

The NCHMCT JEE 2021 counselling started on September 13, 2021. The third round of NCHMCT JEE 2021 seat allotment was conducted on October 9. The result of the first round of NCHMCT JEE seat allotment was declared on September 17, 2021 and the result of the second was declared on September 27. Candidates will be allotted seats on the basis of their performance in the NCHMCT JEE 2021 entrance exam. The closing ranks for NCHMCT JEE 2021 round 3 will be available here once it is uploaded on the official website of NCHMCT counselling.

Closing Ranks for NCHMCT JEE 2021 Round 3

Provided below are the ranks for NCHMCT JEE 2021 round 3 seat allotment.

CollegeOPENEWSOBC NCLSC
CIHM Chandigarh (State Government IHM)10634000
Jodhpur Institute of Hotel Management JIET Universe Jodhpur6645000
IHM Hajipur (Central Government IHM)12320000
SRM Institute of Hotel Mngt Sonepat (Haryana)11788000
Dev Bhoomi IHM Dehradun11524000
Heritage Institute of Hotel & Tourism Agra4162000
IHM Bhubaneswar (Central Government IHM)12146000
IHM Guwahati (Central Government IHM)12297000
IHM Faridabad (State Government IHM)12049000
IHM Srinagar (Central Government IHM)12347000
Dewan V.S. Institute of Hotel Management Meerut12043000
SIHM Bathinda (State Government IHM)12167000
IHM Gangtok (State Government IHM)11458000
SIHM Durgapur (State Government IHM)12191000
SIHM Yamunanagar Haryana (State Government IHM)10592000
SIHM Raipur10666000
SIHM Jabalpur (State Government IHM)9462000
SRM Institute of Hotel Management (Private IHM) Kancheepuram11688000
SIHM Panipat (State Government IHM)10427000
Oriental School of Hotel Management (Private IHM) Wayanad12136000
IHM Thiruvanathapuram (Central Government IHM)12334000
IHM Gurdaspur (Central Government IHM)12139000
SIHM Medak Telangana (State Government IHM)11929000
Guru Nanak Institute of Hotel Management Kolkata11150000
IHM Shillong (Central Government IHM)11899000
Munnar Catering College(Private IHM) Kerala11035000
IHM Delhi, Pusa (Central Government IHM)20389724545826
IHM Mumbai (Central Government IHM)7292231635312097
RIG Institute of Hospitality & Management Greater Noida11726000
Peoples IHM Bhopal12265000
IHM Hyderabad (Central Government IHM)240581531229212217
IHM Kolkata (Central Government IHM)230666471134912240
DIHM New Delhi (State Government IHM)3132005389
Chitkara School of Hospitality Patiala6556000
Institute of Hotel Management Chandigarh University Chandigarh11198000
FHRAI Greater Noida (Private IHM)11289000
Kukreja Institute of Hotel Management Dehradun11126000
CCHM Landran,Mohali (Private IHM)7794000
SIHM Indore (State Government IHM)11982000
Sunder Deep College of Hotel Management Ghaziabad12226000
SRM Institute of Catering Technology and Hotel Mngt Modinagar, Ghaziabad11788000
IHM Bengaluru (Central Government IHM)12693667893411312
AIHM Chandigarh (Central Government IHM)190868671133311506
IHM Shimla (Central Government IHM)1011712227119850
IHM Meerut (Private IHM)11490000
SIHM Udaipur (State Government IHM)11090000
IHM Lucknow (Central Government IHM)32457025123387742
IHM Chennai (Central Government IHM)424912198120560
SIHM Tiruchirapalli (State Government IHM)12294000
SIHM Jodhpur (State Government IHM)11922000
SIHM Rohtak(State Government IHM)11676000
IHM Bhopal (Central Government IHM)7103120681202711239
IHM Gandhi Nagar (Central Government IHM)742911665118010
IHM Goa (Central Government IHM)3822104711242911040
IHM Jaipur (Central Government IHM)4171119051215210673
SIHM Gaya Bihar (State Government IHM)11332000
SIHM Kozhikode (State Government IHM)12304000
The Lalit Suri Hospitality School Faridabad(Private IHM) Faridabad8426000
Institute of Hotel Management Shrishakti (Private IHM) Hyderabad12254000
IHM Gwalior (Central Government IHM)12443000
SIHM Dehradun (State Government IHM)109350119370
SIHM Ranchi (State Government IHM)10715000
IHM Kurukshetra (State Government IHM)11201000
Dr.YSR National Institute of Tourism and Hospitality Management (State Government IHM) Hyderabad11886000
IHM Hamirpur (State Government IHM)11437000
SIHM PONDICHERRY (State Government IHM)11795000
Ashok Institute of Hospitality & Tourism Management (PSU IHM) Delhi52490916310340
SIHM Tirupati (State Government IHM)8302000
IHM Silvassa (State Government IHM)11378000

Candidates can check their results for the NCHMCT seat allotment by log in to the official website of NCHM counselling. Besides this, they can check the articles related to opening and closing ranks of NCHMCT JEE 2021 participating colleges provided below.

Top Colleges Accepting NCHMCT JEE Score: Seats, Opening and Closing RankList of Colleges Accepting 10,000 - 30,000 Rank in NCHMCT JEE 2021
What after NCHMCT JEE 2021 Result?List of Colleges Accepting 5,000 - 10,000 Rank in NCHMCT JEE 2021

Those who have any doubt regarding NCHMCT JEE counselling can ask questions on the Collegedekho QnA zone. For admission-related assistance, fill our Common Application Form

NCHMCT JEE Previous Year Question Paper

NCHM JEE 2021 Set 1

NCHM JEE 2021 Set 2

/news/nchmct-jee-2021-round-3-closing-ranks-22593/

Be the First to Know

Get Access to Latest Updates

View All Questions

Related Questions

Does NIMS University offers PG Diploma in Hotel Management?

-shivani sharmaUpdated on November 27, 2021 05:09 PM
  • 2 Answers
Yash Dhamija, Student / Alumni

Dear Student

Yes, NIMS University, Jaipur offers PG Diploma in Hotel Management. The duration of the program is 2 years. If you have completed a bachelor's degree with at least 50% marks (45% marks in case of candidates belonging to the reserved category) then you can apply for this program. The program fee is INR 30,000. You can apply for admission in the PG Diploma in Hotel Management at NIMS University by filling the application form available on the college website. You can also apply for admissions at NIMS University by filling our Common Application Form.

If have ...

READ MORE...

What is the fee for Btech cse for 4years : Is scholorship and feesremembesent is there

-VyshnaviUpdated on November 26, 2021 04:18 PM
  • 28 Answers
Sakunth Kumar, CollegeDekho Expert

Dear Student,

Please click on the links below for details

LPU B.Tech Fee Structure

LPU Scholarships

READ MORE...

Do you have a question? Ask us.

  • Typical response between 24-48 hours

  • Get personalized response

  • Free of Cost

  • Access to community

Subscribe to CollegeDekho News

By proceeding ahead you expressly agree to the CollegeDekho terms of use and privacy policy
Apply Now

Hotel Management Related News

Top 10 Hotel Management Colleges in India

View All

Never miss an exam update !!

Top