Unlimited Access to Online Course Modules at a Click
Learn More

List of Colleges Accepting 5,000 - 10,000 Rank in NCHMCT JEE 2021

Yash Dhamija
Yash DhamijaUpdated On: October 11, 2021 | NCHMCT JEE

The NCHMCT JEE counselling process involves three rounds of counselling. This article will provide you will the list of all the colleges accepting NCHM JEE Rank from 5,000 to 10,000 for all three rounds of counselling.

NCHM JEE Colleges for 5,000 - 10,000 Rank

The final round of NCHMCT JEE seat allotment was conducted on October 9. The second and first round of seat allotment was conducted on September 27 and September 17, 2021 respectively. 

National Testing Agency (NTA) will conduct three rounds of counselling to fill around 8,000 seats. All the seats will be filled according to the ranks secured by the candidates in the NCHMCT JEE entrance exam. NCHMCT exam was conducted on August 10, 2021, and the result of NCHMCT JEE was announced on September 10, 2021.

After the candidates have checked their rank, they can proceed to find out the best colleges meeting their rank. There are around 115 colleges offering hotel management courses in India. This article has the list of colleges accepting ranks between 10,000-30,000 in NCHMCT JEE 2021.

NCHM JEE Related Articles

NCHMCT JEE 2021 Results

NCHM JEE 2021 Counselling

NCHMCT JEE Counselling Round 1 Closing Ranks 2021

NCHM JEE counselling is conducted in 3 rounds. Colleges and courses are allocated to the candidates in each round based on their ranks in the NCHM JEE exam as well as the availability of seats in the respective colleges. The round-wise list of colleges accepting 5,000 - 10,000 rank in NCHMCT JEE 2021 can be found below. The following table contains the NCHMCT JEE category-wise Closing Ranks for the first round of NCHMCT JEE 2021 counselling. 

CollegeOpenOBC-NCLSCST
IHM Bhubaneswar (Central Government IHM)5117120301198612101
CIHM-Chandigarh (State Government IHM)63520108930
IHM Gwalior (Central Government IHM)6648121621202111673
SIHM-Dehradun (State Government IHM)67420119370
Ambala Institute of Hotel Management6850000
IHM Thiruvanathapuram (Central Government IHM)7049108111211611496
IHM Gurdaspur (Central Government IHM)727112397109370
SIHM- Balangir (State Government IHM)7387000
IHM Guwahati (Central Government IHM)7819122971225611735
SIHM- Faridabad (State Government IHM)81800116480
Leo Academy of Hosp. Trsm and Management, Hyderabad8720000
Jodhpur Institute of Hotel Management JIET Universe - Jodhpur8873000
IHM Hajipur (Central Government IHM)931712320121560
IHM Shillong (Central Government IHM)9376119421153110762
Ranjita Institute of Hotel Management & Catering (Private IHM)- Bhubneswar9433000

NCHMCT JEE Counselling Round 2 Closing Ranks 2021

The table provided below contains the colleges for 5000-10000 Rank for NCHMCT JEE Round 2 counselling. 

CollegeOpenOBC-NCLSCST
IHM Bhopal (Central Government IHM)5946116101202711239
Ashok Institute of Hospitality & Tourism Management (PSU IHM) Delhi521912279932610340
IHM Gandhi Nagar (Central Government IHM)582211697116290
Chitkara School of Hospitality Patiala6556000
Jodhpur Institute of Hotel Management JIET Universe - Jodhpur6645000
IHM Shimla (Central Government IHM)731012270115070
IHM Bhubaneswar (Central Government IHM)750711983950312101
CCHM -Landran,Mohali (Private IHM)7794000
SIHM Tirupati (State Government IHM)8302000
SIHM- Medak-Telangana (State Government IHM)8336000
IHM Thiruvanathapuram (Central Government IHM)857712267121160
RIG Institute of Hospitality & Management Greater Noida8709000
Ranjita Institute of Hotel Management & Catering (Private IHM)- Bhubneswar8716000
SIHM-Jabalpur (State Government IHM)9462000
IHM Gwalior (Central Government IHM)950512129104070
SIHM- Gaya- Bihar (State Government IHM)9873000

NCHMCT JEE Counselling Round 3 Closing Ranks 2021

Check the table provided below to know the list of colleges accepting ranks from 5,000 to 10,000 for NCHMCT JEE 2021 Seat Allotment Round 3.

CollegeOPENOBC NCLSCST
Ashok Institute of Hospitality & Tourism Management (PSU IHM) Delhi524912279916310340
Chitkara School of Hospitality (Private IHM) Rajura (Punjab)6556000
Jodhpur Institute of Hotel Management JIET Universe Jodhpur6645000
IHM Bhopal (Central Government IHM)7103119281202711239
IHM Gandhi Nagar (Central Government IHM)742911736118010
CCHM Landran,Mohali (Private IHM)7794000
SIHM Tirupati (State Government IHM)8302000
The Lalit Suri Hosp. School (Private IHM) Faridabad8426000
SIHM Jabalpur (State Government IHM)9462000

NCHMCT JEE Counselling Round 1 Closing Ranks 2020

The following table contains the NCHMCT JEE category-wise Closing Ranks for the first round of counselling. 

Institute

Open

OBC-NCL

SC

ST

SIHM - Dehradun (State Government IHM)

5405

0

14990

14970

IHM Thiruvanathapuram (Central Government IHM)

4775

9590

15169

12294

IHM Guwahati (Central Government IHM)

6237

13449

15178

11909

IHM Gurdaspur (Central Government IHM)

5956

13458

14533

0

IHM Shillong (Central Government IHM)

7278

15159

14999

15049

SIHM - Indore (State Government IHM)

9295

0

12870

0

SIHM - Faridabad (State Government IHM)

6406

0

14492

0

IHM Hajipur (Central Government IHM)

7537

12445

15147

14878

IHM Srinagar (Central Government IHM)

8544

15173

14522

0

SIHM - Jodhpur (State Government IHM)

10478

0

14994

0

SIHM Pondicherry (State Government IHM)

11877

0

0

0

Dr.YSR National Institute of Tourism and

Hospitality Management (State Government IHM) - Hyderabad

12046

0

15139

14790

SIHM - Gangtok (State Government IHM)

12315

0

15108

0

RIG Institute of Hospitality & Management,

Greater Noida

15167

0

0

0

SIHM - Silvassa (State Government IHM)

15065

0

0

0

NCHMCT JEE Counselling Round 2 Closing Ranks 2020

Institute

Open

OBC-NCL

SC

ST

Ashok Institute of Hospitality & Tourism

Management, Delhi (PSU IHM)

5029

14459

12770

25734

IHM Bhopal (Central Government IHM)

5451

16378

20855

27537

CIHM - Chandigarh (State Government IHM)

6514

0

20594

28571

IHM Shimla (Central Government IHM)

6823

18071

22852

27319

IHM Gwalior (Central Government IHM)

7191

18759

24222

25163

SIHM - Dehradun (State Government IHM)

7430

0

22566

27915

IHM Thiruvanathapuram (Central Government

IHM)

7593

17846

27961

16051

IHM Guwahati (Central Government IHM)

8199

19296

25904

23453

IHM Gurdaspur (Central Government IHM)

8694

19552

25329

0

SIHM-Indore (State Government IHM)

8877

0

23864

23740

SIHM- Faridabad (State Government IHM)

9582

0

18909

0

IHM Shillong (Central Government IHM)

9780

20325

27359

28128

NCHMCT JEE Counselling Round 3 Closing Ranks 2020

Institute

Open

OBC-NCL

SC

ST

Ashok Institute of Hospitality & Tourism Management (PSU IHM) Delhi

5568

14459

15769

25734

IHM Lucknow (Central Government IHM)

5680

15999

20948

28152

IHM Bhubaneswar (Central Government IHM)

5815

21382

22531

26214

IHM Bhopal (Central Government IHM)

6232

18276

25505

28985

CIHM-Chandigarh (State Government IHM)

6833

0

21927

29828

SIHM-Dehradun (State Government IHM)

8179

0

26170

27915

IHM Thiruvanathapuram (Central Government IHM)

8385

20369

29148

16051

IHM Gwalior (Central Government IHM)

8678

21666

29725

25163

IHM Shimla (Central Government IHM)

8715

21791

27550

27319

NCHMCT JEE Counselling Closing Ranks 2019

Provided below are the closing ranks for NCHMCT JEE 2019 Counselling.

NCHMCT JEE 2019 Counselling Closing Ranks

NCHMCT JEE Counselling Closing Ranks 2018

Hare the closing ranks all the rounds of NCHMCT JEE 2018 Counselling.

NCHMCT JEE 2018 Counselling Closing Ranks (Round 1)
NCHMCT JEE 2018 Counselling Closing Ranks (Round 2)
NCHMCT JEE 2018 Counselling Closing Ranks (Round 3)

You can check the official website of the colleges to get more updates regarding the opening and closing ranks for admission. The opening and closing ranks may differ as per the difficulty level of the NCHMCT JEE entrance exam and seat availability. All the information regarding the ranks will be updated here once it is available on the official website. You can also fill the Common Application Form (CAF) on our website and find all about the hotel management institutes wherein you can take admissions and get guidance from the counsellors regarding the hotel management colleges for admission. Candidates who have more doubts regarding NCHMCT JEE counselling can ask questions on the Collegedekho QnA zone

Related Links

What after NCHMCT JEE 2021 Result?What is a Good Score & Rank in NCHMCT JEE 2021?

FAQs

What factors determine the opening and closing ranks of all the participating colleges of NCHMCT JEE?

The opening and closing ranks of all the participating colleges of NCHMCT JEE will depend on the difficulty level of the NCHMCT JEE entrance exam and the total number of seats available for admissions at the college.

Does the closing ranks of NCHMCT JEE varies for all the categories?

Yes, there will be different closing ranks of NCHMCT JEE for all the categories.

How many counselling rounds of NCHCMT be conducted?

Around 3 counselling rounds of NCHCMT will be conducted.

How can I check the opening and closing ranks of all the participating colleges of NCHMCT JEE?

The opening and closing ranks of all the participating colleges of NCHMCT JEE for all the counselling rounds will be updated on the official website of NCHMCT. You can check the ranks from there.

What colleges accept 5,000 - 10,000 Rank in NCHMCT JEE?

Some of the colleges that accept 5,000 - 10,000 Rank in NCHMCT JEE are SIHM, Dehradun, SIHM, Indore, RIG Institute of Hospitality & Management, Greater Noida, Dr.YSR National Institute of Tourism and Hospitality Management and IHM Hajipur.

NCHMCT JEE Previous Year Question Paper

NCHM JEE 2021 Set 1

NCHM JEE 2021 Set 2

/articles/colleges-accepting-5000-10000-rank-nchm-jee/

Be the First to Know

Get Access to Latest Updates

View All Questions

Related Questions

Hi,Can a person with B.tech (Animation and graphic designing) can apply for Masters in Event management at AIHMCT Bengaluru?

-Neerja BansalUpdated on November 15, 2021 09:28 AM
  • 1 Answer
Yash Dhamija, Student / Alumni

Dear Student

Army Institute of Hotel Management & Catering Technology, Bengaluru does not offer Masters in Event management. The college offers a Bachelor of Hotel Management program. If you are interested in admissions at Army Institute of Hotel Management & Catering Technology, Bengaluru, you can fill the application form available at the college website. However, if you are seeking admission in Masters in Event management at any other college, you can check the admission process of the college from its official website. Most of the colleges allow the students to apply for Masters in Event management after any bachelor's degree. Some ...

READ MORE...

After doing graduation as BHM, what are the average placement packages offered by AIHMCT Bengaluru?

-Neerja BansalUpdated on November 15, 2021 09:13 AM
  • 1 Answer
Yash Dhamija, Student / Alumni

Dear Student

Army Institute of Hotel Management and Catering Technology, Bengaluru has a good placement record. Every year more than 98% of students are placed in well-reputed hotels. The highest and the average package of the Army Institute of Hotel Management and Catering Technology for 2020 batch was INR 4 lakh and INR 3.2 lakh per annum. Some of the top recruiting companies of AIHMCT Bengaluru are  Oberoi, Taj, ITC and Marriott. You can visit the official website of the college to know more about placements. 

If you have more doubt regarding Army Institute of Hotel Management and Catering ...

READ MORE...

What is the total fees of 3 year BHM degree course at IHM Mumbai?

-sumita sahuUpdated on October 18, 2021 12:40 PM
  • 1 Answer
Shreya Sareen, CollegeDekho Expert

Dear Student,

Institute of Hotel Management, Mumbai offers three years B.Sc. Hospitality and Hotel Administration program. The fee for B.Sc. in Hospitality and Hotel Administration program offered by IHM Mumbai is around 40,000 per semester. Admission to the B.Sc program offered by IHM Mumbai is done on the basis of candidates' performance in the NCHMCT JEE entrance examination. If you have more doubt regarding IHM admissions, you can get back to us.

For admission-related assistance, you can fill our Common Application Form.

Thank You

READ MORE...

Do you have a question? Ask us.

  • Typical response between 24-48 hours

  • Get personalized response

  • Free of Cost

  • Access to community

Subscribe to CollegeDekho News

By proceeding ahead you expressly agree to the CollegeDekho terms of use and privacy policy
Apply Now

Hotel Management Related News

Top 10 Hotel Management Colleges in India

View All

Never miss an exam update !!

Top