DU Second Cutoff List 2020 (Out) DU 2nd Admission List College Wise & Registration Details

The University of Delhi has released the second cutoff list today on 17th October 2020. Candidates who are unable to secure admission in DU or get their desired courses can apply on the basis of the second cut-off.

DU Second Cutoff List 2020

The University of Delhi colleges have announced the second cut off list today on 17th October 2020. Admission on the basis of the second cutoff list will take place from 19th to 21st October 2020. The delay this year is due to the ongoing COVID-19 crisis. Candidates who seek admission in DU but are unable to secure a seat through the first cut-offs can check DU second cut-off list for their desired courses. If a candidate gets a better course or college in a later cut-off they will have to forfeit cut-off in the first list. Also, have a look at the DU Admission College Predictor 2020 to know which DU college will you get on the basis of your class 12th score. DU released its consolidated second cutoff list 2020 and the university witnesses a marginal drop and admission to popular courses/ colleges have closed.

More than 4800 students have applied for UG admissions after the release of DU second cutoff.  A total of 4,882 students applied for admissions on 19th October followed by 9,785 students had applied out of which 2580 were approved. The cutoff of LSR  remains as high as 100% after the second cutoff for admission to BA (Hons.) Psychology, BA (Hons. Political Science and BA (Hons) Economics. The last date to make the payment on the basis of the second cutoff is 23rd October 2020. According to reports, roughly 74% of seats have been filled with admissions based on the second cutoff. On the last day of the admissions 15,698 students have completed the admission process by submitting the admission fee. Miranda House has reported that the college has already approved 787 admissions against the available 1100 seats after the release of DU second cutoff.

DU Science Second Cutoff List 2020DU Arts and Commerce Second Cutoff List 2020
DU B.A. Prog Second Cutoff List 2020

DU Second Cutoff List 2020 Admission Dates

The admission dates related to DU Second Cutoff List 2020 can be checked below:

EventsDates
DU Second Cutoff 2020 Release Date17th October 2020 (Released)
Admissions basis Second Cut-off19th October to 21st October 2020
Last Date of Payment Against Second Cut-off23rd October 2020

College-Wise Second Cutoff List for DU Admissions 2020

The college-wise second cutoff list for DU Admissions 2020 can be checked here. PGDAV Evening is the first DU college to release its second cutoff.

College NameDU Second Cut-off 2020
St Stephen's CollegeTo be Updated
SGTB Khalsa CollegeSGTB Khalsa College Second Cutoff 2020
PGDAV Evening CollegeDU PGDAV Evening Second Cutoff 2020
Jesus and Mary CollegeJesus and Mary College Second Cutoff 2020
Zakir Husain CollegeZakir Husain College Second Cutoff 2020
Hindu CollegeTo be Updated
Shri Ram College of Commerce (SRCC)To be Updated
Ramjas CollegeRamjas College Second Cutoff 2020
Kirorimal CollegeTo be Updated
Hans Raj CollegeHans Raj College Second Cutoff 2020
Kamala Nehru CollegeTo be Updated
Maitreyi CollegeTo be Updated
Shivaji CollegeTo be Updated
Kalindi CollegeTo be Updated
Atma Ram Sanatan Dharam College (ARSD)To be Updated
Daulat Ram CollegeTo be Updated
Motilal Nehru CollegeTo be Updated
Sri Venkateshwara CollegeTo be Updated
Dyal Singh CollegeTo be Updated
Deen Dayal Upadhyay College (DDUC)To be Updated
Rajdhani CollegeTo be Updated

What Will Happen After DU Second Cutoff 2020

After DU second cutoff 2020 is released registered candidates will have to visit the official website of DU and login to their respective portal and choose the college/ course for which they meet the cutoff followed by the payment of fees to confirm the same. DU is following contactless admission this year due to ongoing COVID-19.

DU 2nd Cut off List 2020: Process of Changing Colleges

Many students will look forward to changing colleges after the release of DU 2nd Cutoff List 2020. To help you understand the same we have come up with a step by step process for you:

Step 1: Students will have to withdraw admission from the previous college.  To do the same, students will have to download the cancellation form from the official site and fill in the details.

Step 2: Once the student has filled the form they will have to make the cancellation fee payment. A cancellation fee of Rs. 1000 will have to be paid for each withdrawal. Once the withdrawal process is complete, the fee paid by the students minus Rs.1000.00 would be credited in your wallet and the same would be adjusted in the subsequent course/college where they take admission.

Step 3: Download the confirmation page.

Step 4: Students can now select a new course and college by logging onto the official portal provided they meet the cutoff requirements after DU Second Cutoff is released. One can only choose one course in one college.

Step 5: The last step is the document verification process which will be held at the time of admission. Once the document verification process is done, candidates can claim the seats by paying the fees. 

DU Second Cutoff List 2020 Live Updates

Keep yourself updated with the latest happening of DU Second Cutoff List 2020 here to keep you step ahead in the admission process.

October 19

11:09 IST

The B.A. (Hons) Economics is available at LSR at 99% after the release of DU second cutoff followed by Hindu at 98.75% and SRCC at 98.5%

October 17

20: 29 IST

DU Second Consolidated Cutoff 2020 Released


20: 03 IST

Zakir Husain College releases its second cutoff list 2020


19:00 IST

Hans Raj College releases its second cutoff list 2020. Admission for most of the courses has been closed. The highest cut-off is for B.A. (H) Economics with 98.5 per cent followed by B.Com. (H) with 98 per cent. 

18:57 IST

Those who are eligible for admission in the first cut off will not be given admission in the second cut off, as per the official notice of JMC.


18:39 IST

No second cutoff list for BCom (H), Economics, B.A. (H) English at JMC.


18:10 IST

Admission close for most courses at SGTB Khalsa College in the second cutoff list for general category candidates.


17:47 IST

SGTB Khalsa College 2nd Cutoff Released. The highest cutoff is for B.Sc Hons 96.5%


17:40 IST

Candidates who have already chosen a college for themselves after the first cutoff list can change their college after the second cutoff list. For this, they will have to visit the official website of Delhi University. They will not forfeit the admission fee amount that they have already paid.


17:11 IST

DU 2nd Cut Off 2020: Admission Criteria

For admission against the DU 2nd Cutoff 2020, candidates must have scored less than first list cut-off but equal to or more than the second list.


17:00 IST

PGDAV Evening College is the first to release its second cutoff.PGDAV college second cut off list for BCom (Hons), the second cut off stood at 93.5%.


15:56 IST

The new academic session of Delhi University is to begin from 18th Nov 2020.  


14:56 IST

Let us have a look at the DU second cutoff (college wise) last year trend:

CourseCollege2nd Cut off 20191st Cut off 2020
BA Program (History + Pol. Science)LSR98.5%99.0%
B.Com (H)SRCC98%99.50%
BA (H) EconomicsLSR98%100%
BA (H) Political ScienceHindu98%99.50%
BA (H) GeographyMiranda98%98.5%

14:15 IST

Chief Minister Arvind Kejriwal has requested an amendment on Delhi University Act section 5(2). With this amendment, the govt. will be able to build more new affiliating universities. This is to provide equal opportunities for every student in higher education. 


14:03 IST

The colleges which have filled all seats across such courses include Ramjas College, Hindu College, Atma Ram Sanatan Dharma College, Hansraj College, Lady Shri Ram College For Women, etc. The second cutoff for these colleges may not be released.


13:42 IST

Seats for popular courses at the varsity have almost been filled after the first DU cutoff.


13:12 IST

Remaining 35,000 seats to be filled through DU Second cutoff list 2020.


11:10 IST

DU aspirants are eagerly waiting for DU 2nd Cutoff List as many of them could not get a college of their choice due to high cutoff in the first list.


10:14 IST

Admissions to courses such as Political Science (Hons) and History (Hons) might be closed in some premiere colleges of Delhi University in the DU second cut-off list


9:19 IST

DU Second Cutoff List 2020 releasing today. The cutoff is expected to remain high.


October 15

12:30 IST

Admission on the basis of DU Second Cutoff will take place from 19th to 21st October 2020.


October 14

10: 25 IST

The DU second cutoff may witness a slight dip of 0.25% and there are chances that admission to the top colleges may close after the same.


October 13

11:14 IST

As per the trend, the cutoff for the top colleges to remain high even in the DU Second Cutoff 2020.


DU Second Cutoff 2019

Kirori Mal College has released the second cutoff list.

Name of the CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
B.A (Hons) Hindi88.5 - 89.587.5 - 8986 - 8786 - 878786 - 88
B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed94ClosedClosed89.5 - 9092.5 - 93

B.A (Hons) Political Science

ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed

93.25 - 93.5

B.A (Hons) English96.5 - 97Closed90 - 9189 - 9092 - 9392 - 93
B.A (Hons) SanskritClosed69.5 - 7069.5 - 7069.5 - 70Closed69.5 - 70
B.Com97.25 - 97.596.25 - 96.593.75 - 9491.25 - 91.58990.75 - 91
B.A (Hons) UrduClosed78.5 - 7977 - 7876-7776 - 7776 - 77
B.A (Hons) GeographyClosed95.594.75 - 95Closed92 - 9393 - 93.5
B.A (Hons) Economics98 - 98.2595.75 - 9691.5 - 91.7590.25 - 90.591 - 92.2595 - 95.25
B.Com (Hons)97.75 - 98.595.75 - 97.592.5 - 94.587.5 - 92.589.5 - 9088 - 92
B.Sc (Hons) Statistics96.5 - 9795.5 - 9692 - 9390.5 - 9193 - 9493.5 - 94
B.Sc (Hons) Botany949289.66 - 9089.66 - 9084 - 8592 - 93
B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry95.66 - 9695 - 95.3390 - 9187 - 8984 - 8594 - 95
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics96.5 - 9796 - 96.592.75 - 9390.75 - 9191 - 9294.5 - 95.5
B.Sc (Hons) Physics96.33 - 96.6695.66 - 9691.33 - 9287.66 - 8985 - 8693 - 95
B.Sc (Hons) Zoology96 - 97.3394 - 95.3389.33 - 90.3388 - 89.384 - 85.3394 - 95
B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed90.66 - 91ClosedClosed80 - 8287 - 89
B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer Sc.Closed92.66 - 9388.33 - 8985 - 8682 - 8388 - 88
B.Sc. Physical Science93.6692.66 - 9387 - 8883 - 83.580 - 8283.66 - 87
B.Sc. Applied Sciences Chemistry92.66 - 9390.66 - 91.3387.33 - 8884 - 8580 - 8188 - 89
B.A. Political Science and HistoryClosedClosedClosed95 - 95.593.25 - 93.592 - 92.5
B.A. in Economics and Political ScienceClosedClosed93.25 - 93.595.25 - 95.593.25 - 93.5

92.25 - 92.5

B.A. Political Science and PhilosophyClosedClosedClosed93.5 - 9491.75 - 9290.5 - 91
B.A. History and EconomicsClosedClosed92.75 - 9394.75 - 9592.75 - 9391.75 - 92
B.A. Philosophy and History93.75 - 9492.75 - 9391.75 - 9293.5 - 9491.75 - 9290.5 - 91
B.A. in Economics and PhilosophyClosed92.75 - 9391.75 - 9293.75 - 9491.75 - 9290.75 - 91
B.A. Bengali Disc. and History73 - 7672 - 7572 - 7472 - 7673.75 - 7469 - 73
B.A. English Disc. and Political ScienceAdmission ClosedAdmission Closed91.75 - 9293.75 - 9491.75 - 9290.75 - 91
B.A. Hindi Disc. and Political Science93.75 - 9492.75 - 9391.75 - 9293.5 - 9491.75 - 9290.5 - 91
B.A. Bengali Disc. and Political ScienceAdmission Closed72 - 7572 - 7472 - 7673.75 - 7471 - 73

July 03 2019, 18:00 (IST): Check out the Shaheed Bhagat Singh College second cutoff list for the upcoming academic year here.

Name of the CourseGeneralOBC SCST
B.A (Hons) Economics87.25ClosedClosed76
B.A (Hons) English94.7587.584.75Closed
B.A (Hons) Hindi8179Closed75
B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosed81
B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed
B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosed
B.Com (Hons)9791.585.570.5
B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed
B.Com85.5ClosedClosedClosed
B.A Programme (Geography + Hindi)9187.586.584.5
B.A Programme (English + History)92898887
B.A Programme (Economies + Mathematics)95918988
B.A Programme (Political Science + Geography)92.590.589.588.5
B.A Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosed88.587.5

July 03 2019, 17:30 (IST): SRCC second off list has been announced for admission to B.A. Economics and B.Com (Hons) course

Name of the CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
B.A.(Hons) EconomicsClosedClosed94.25%ClosedClosed92.75%
B.Com (Hons)98%95.75%92.75%87.75%89%88%

July 03 2019, 16:45 (IST): PGDAV College second cutoff list has been announced.

Name of the CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
B.A (Hons) History898483827581
B.A (Hons) Hindi797575707172
B.A (Hons) Sanskrit605857575558
B.Com938885838085
B.Com (Hons)94.58987858086
B.A (Hons) English92.58785857585
B.A (Hons) Political Science918887868087
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics939085808084
B.Sc (Hons) Statistics95.59086837586
B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science928886848683
B.Sc Mathematical Sciences908784838381
B.A (History , Political Sc.)878382807080
B.A (Accounting and finance, Economics)878382807080
B.A (Enterpreneurship and Small Business, Economics)878382807080
B.A (Computer Application, Mathematics)878382807080
B.A (Political Science, Physical Eductaion)858079787078
B.A (Political Science , English)888483827080
B.A (Political Science, Sanskrit)858079787078
B.A (Political Science, Hindi)858280787078
B.A (Computer Application, Economics)878382807080
B.A (Political Science, Economics)878382807080
B.A (History , English)878382807080
B.A (History , Hindi)858280787078
B.A (Mathematics, Economics)888483827080
B.A (Sanskrit, History)858079787078

July 03 2019, 16:30 (IST): Gargi College 2nd cutoff list 2019 is out

Name of the CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
B.A (Hons) Economics96.59388858893
B.A (Hons) History94.5ClosedClosedClosed84.589
B.A (Hons) Philosophy9083.583838389
B.A (Hons) Political Science95.5ClosedClosedClosedClosed86
B.A (Hons) SanskritClosed4545454545
B.Com95.25Closed84.7579.58088
B.A (Hons) Applied PsychologyClosed94919191Closed
B.A (Hons) English95.75Closed88Closed8395.75
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics95.59489848692
B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology94.669288.66808592
B.Sc (Hons) Physics9695.3389858489
B.Sc (Hons) Physical Science9188.6687767288
B.Sc (Hons) Zoology9491Closed81.336486
B.Sc (Life Sciences)90.3387.3378766087
B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry95.669589.66838395
B.Com (Hons)96.25Closed86808491
B.Sc (Hons) Botany9188Closed756090
B.A (Economics and Computer Application)949390898993
B.A (ESB and Computer Applicalion)93.59390909093
B.A (Philosophy and Psychology)959390909093
B.A (English and Philosophy)949289888892
B.A (English and History)9.59289908892
B.A (Math and ESB)92.59189898992
B.A (Economics and Psychology)959390898993
B.A (English and Psychology)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
B.A (Economics and political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
B.A (Economics and ESB)93.59390898993
B.A (Economics and Math)9492.589898992
B.A (History and German)92.591.588888892
B.A (political Science and German)92.591.588888892
B.A (Philosophy and political Science)939288888892
B.A (Philosophy and History)92.591.588888892

July 03 2019,16:15 (IST): Admission in B.Com course at Ramanujan College has closed for General category.

July 03 2019, 16:00 (IST): Ramanujan College has released the 2nd cutoff list.

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A (Hons) Hindi807876757676
2B.A (Hons) Philosophy878278787878
3B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed9289898787
4B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed8583.75838383
5B.Com (Hons)94.58783777985
6B.ComClosedClosed81.5777884
7B.Sc (Hons) Statistics94.759287838383
8B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed84ClosedClosed7984
9B.A (Hons) Applied PsychologyClosed919089Closed89
10B.Voc. Software898583838383
11B.A Programme (Economics + Accounting and Finance (Commerce))Closed8584848484
12B.A Programme (Economics + Mathematics)888482828284
13B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science928986808282
14B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics939186838384
15B.A Programme (Economics + Political Science)Closed8584848484
16B.A Programme (Economics + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (Commerce))898584848484
17B.Voc. Banking908584848484
18B.A Programme (Philosophy + History)878382828282
19B.A Programme (Philosophy + Political Science)878382828282
20B.A Programme (History + Political Science)898584848484

July 03 2019, 15:35 (IST): Delhi University has released the 2nd cut off for Shaheed Sukhdev College just now.

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosed92Closed808692

July 03 2019, 15:30 (IST): Keshav Mahavidyalaya 2nd cut off 2019 has been announced.

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A (Hons) Psychology96.59388868787
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics94.2591.2588808085
3B.Sc (Hons) Physics94.3391.3384.66727085
4B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science949182758084
5B.Sc Mathematical Sciences90.2588.2584787982
6B.Sc (Hons) Electronics87.668373Closed6878
7B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer88.668778747178
8B.Com (Hons)968983757378

July 03 2019, 15:00 (IST):AP students seeking admission in Delhi University get relief after Vice President's intervention.

July 03 2019, 14:30 (IST): As per the sources, Kamla Nehru College is unlikely to release the 2nd cut off list 2019 for the unreserved category for courses such as History, Sociology Honours and Geography.

July 03 2019, 13:35 (IST): Scroll down to check the college wise DU second cutoff list 2019

July 03 2019,13:30 (IST): DU has released the second list of DU 2019 cut off on July 3, 2019. Bhagini Nivedita is the first college to release its DU 2019 second cut off.

S.No.CoursesGeneralEWSOBCSCSTPWDKashmiri
Migrants
1B.A. Programme69%67%65%60%60%60%60%
2B. A. (Hons.) Hindi70%69%69%63%63%69%69%
3B. A. (Hons.) History73%67%68%65%65%63%69%
4B. A. (Hons.) Political Sc.Against CancellationClosed74.50%71%69%69%71%
5B. Com83.50%81%78%69%69%69%73%
6B. Sc. Physical Sc. (Chemistry)77.66%Closed71.66%67%67%67%67%
6B. Sc. Physical Sc. (Computer Sc.)77.33%Closed71.33%67%67%67%67%
7B. Sc. (Hons.) Home Sc.80%79%72%72%65%68%73%
8B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics89%Closed84%73%73%73%84%

July 03 2019, 12:30 (IST): St.Stephens College has lowered the cut-off for students belonging to the Christian Scheduled Cast category. The cut-offs have been reduced to below 90% for all courses for the category.

July 03 2019, 11:30 (IST): Students are eagerly waiting for the DU 2nd cutoff list in hope for better colleges. Find out all about how toCancel and Change Delhi University College or Course basis New Cutoff here.

July 03 2019, 10:30 (IST): According to the officials, it is said that the maximum number of DU UG seats will be filled by second or third cutoff list.

For each course offered by Delhi University colleges, separate cut-offs are released for candidates of different categories i.e. General (UR), OBC, Kashmiri Migrants (KM), SC, ST and Children/ Widows of Defence Personnel (CW). If you want to estimate your chances of securing admission, you can scroll through the DU last year second cut-off for various colleges below.

DU Arts & Commerce Second Cutoff List 2019 (All Colleges & Courses)

The University of Delhi second cutoff list for Commerce & Arts courses can be checked below -

DU Science Second Cutoff List 2019 (All Colleges & Courses)

The University of Delhi second cutoff list for Science courses can be checked below -

College-Wise Second Cutoff List for Delhi University Colleges 2019

In order to check the second cutoff list for Delhi University colleges, please click on the relevant college in the list below.

DU Second Cutoff List 2019 Highlights

Some of the major highlights of DU second cutoff list 2019 can be checked below -

In most of the popular DU colleges like SRCC, admission to B.Com course has closed.

DU Second Cutoff 2019 - Hans Raj College Vs Hindu College

The detailed comparison of the highest cutoff for undergraduate courses offered by Hans Raj College and Hindu College can be checked below -

Name of the CollegeB.Com (Hons)B.A. (Hons) Economics
Hindu College97.7598.25
Hans Raj College97.598

DU Second Cutoff 2018 Highlights:

Name of the CollegeCourse

2nd Cut-off

Maharaja Agrasen College

  • B.Com (H)
  • B.A. Journalism (H)
  • B.A. English (H)
  • 94.25%
  • 95% (94% for girl students)
  • 92.5%
Shri Ram College of Commerce (SRCC)
  • B.Com (H)
  • B.A. Economics (H)
  • 97.375%
  • 98.25%
Lady Shri Ram College
  • B.A. English (H)
  • B.A. Journalism (H)
  • 97.25%
  • 97.5%

Shaheed Bhagat Singh College

  • B.Com (H)
  • B.A. Economics (H)
  • B.A. English (H)
  • 95.5%
  • 95.75%
  • 94%
Hindu College
  • B.A. Economics (H)
  • B.Sc Botany (H)
  • 97.75%
  • 95%
Hansraj College
  • B.Sc Botany (H)
  • 94.33%

Kirori Mal College (KMC)

  • B.A. Prog
  • B.A. English (H)
  • 94.75%
  • 96%
SGTB Khalsa College
  • To be updated soon
  • To be updated soon
Sri Venkateswara College
  • To be updated soon
  • To be updated soon
Ramjas College
  • B.A. Economics (H)
  • B.A. English (H)
  • 97.25%
  • 96%

DU Second Cut-off 2018 for Different Courses:

DU Science Second Cutoff 2018

DU Arts and Commerce Second Cutoff 2018

Maharaja Agrasen College Second Cutoff List 2018:

Check detailed second cut off list of Maharaja Agrasen College here.

Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Second Cutoff List 2018:

Check detailed second cut off list of Shaheed Bhagat Singh College here.

SRCC Second Cutoff List 2018:

Check detailed second cut off list of Shri Ram College of Commerce here.

Kirori Mal College Second Cutoff List 2018:

Check detailed second cut off list of Kirori Mal College here.

Also Read:Here are 8 Advantaged for Which You Should Study in DU

Stay tuned for more updates on DU Admissions 2020!

Get Help From Our Expert Counsellors

FAQs

When will DU Second Cutoff 2020 be out?

DU second cutoff will be released on 17th October 2020.

When will admission take place on the basis of DU second cutoff?

Admission on the basis of DU second cutoff will take place from 19th to 21st October 2020.

Can student's expect a dip in DU second cutoff?

Student's can expect a dip 0.25% or so in DU second cutoff.

What is the last date of payment against second cutoff?

The last date of payment against second cutoff is 23rd October 2020.

Are there any chances of admissions closing in Top DU Colleges after the release of second cutoff?

Yes, there are chances of admissions closing in Top DU colleges after the release of second cutoff as the cutoff is higher as compared to the last year.

/news/du-admissions-2017-2nd-cut-off-list-announced-10498/

Be the First to Know

Get Access to Latest Updates

View All Questions

Related Questions

How can I get admission into the B.Sc in Industrial Fish & Fishery and B.Sc Aquaculture Management & Technology programmes of Ramnagar College Midnapore?

-pabitra janaUpdated on October 14, 2020 06:54 AM
  • 2 Answers
Abhik Das, Student / Alumni

Dear student, in order to apply for admission into the B.Sc Industrial Fish & Fishery and Aquaculture Management & Technology programmes of Ramnagar College Midnapore, you have to visit the official website of the college and click on the “Online Admission Portal 2020-21” link and initiate the admission process. Admissions into the B.Sc Industrial Fish & Fishery and Aquaculture Management & Technology programmes offered at Ramnagar College Midnapore is done on the basis of merit. The college officials will release a merit list based on the previous qualifying examination scores of the applicants followed by the process of ...

READ MORE...

What is the last date of admission at Government College Hisar?

-RitikaUpdated on September 18, 2020 01:56 PM
  • 1 Answer
Simran Saini, CollegeDekho Expert

Dear Student,

The last date for admission at Government College of Hisar has not been out yet. For information like this, you can contact the college directly so that you get exact information.

To know more about top colleges in Haryana offering admission to various degree courses, fill out our common application form and our education experts can help you apply!

READ MORE...

Can I still apply for B.A English admission at P K Roy Memorial College, Dhanbad?

-Ujjwal GoraiUpdated on September 14, 2020 07:40 PM
  • 1 Answer
Abhik Das, Student / Alumni

Dear student, you cannot apply for 1st year B.A English admission offered at P K Roy Memorial College Dhanbad as the application process has concluded. P K Roy Memorial College Dhanbad has also released the first selection list for B.A English (Hons) admission for the academic session 2020-23. But, you should not lose hope. We can still help you out in finding a top college where you can apply for B.A English admission. First, you have to click on this link - Common Application Form and then search for the best B.A English colleges located in your ...

READ MORE...

Do you have a question? Ask us.

  • Typical response between 24-48 hours

  • Get personalized response

  • Free of Cost

  • Access to community

Admission Updates for 2020

Admission Updates for 2020

Subscribe to CollegeDekho News

By proceeding ahead you expressly agree to the CollegeDekho terms of use and privacy policy
Apply Now

Related News

Join us and get exclusive education updates & notifications.