Marks Nahi, Haal Poocho
Learn More

NCHMCT JEE 2021 Round 2 Closing Ranks

The second round of NCHMCT JEE 2021 was conducted on September 27. The closing ranks for NCHMCT JEE 2021 Round 2 are provided on this page.

NCHMCT JEE 2021 Round 2 Closing Ranks

The counselling of NCHMCT JEE 2021 started on September 13, 2021. The result of the second round and first round of NCHMCT JEE seat allotment was declared on September 27 and September 17, 2021 respectively. The third round of NCHMCT JEE 2021 seat allotment will be conducted on October 9. Candidates will be allotted seats on the basis of their scores in the NCHMCT JEE entrance exam. The closing ranks for NCHMCT JEE 2021 round 2 are provided on this page.

Closing Ranks for NCHMCT JEE 2021 Round 2

The table provided below contains the closing ranks for NCHMCT JEE 2021 round 2 seat allotment.

Institute

OpenEWSOBC-NCLSCST
CRCRCRCRCR
AIHM Chandigarh (Central Government IHM)19086867108121133311506
Ashok Institute of Hospitality & Tourism Management (PSU IHM) Delhi5219012279932610340
CCHM -Landran,Mohali (Private IHM)77940000
Chitkara School of Hospitality Patiala65560000
CIHM Chandigarh (State Government IHM)106340000
Dev Bhoomi IHM Dehradun107810000
Dewan V.S. Institute of Hotel Management Meerut120430000
DIHM New Delhi (State Government IHM)31320053896393
Dr.YSR National Institute of Tourism and Hospitality Management (State Government IHM) -Hyderabad122680000
FHRAI-Greater Noida (Private IHM)112890000
Guru Nanak Institute of Hotel Management Kolkata119520000
Heritage Institute of Hotel & Tourism Agra108660000
IHM Bengaluru (Central Government IHM)126936675125911411312
IHM Bhopal (Central Government IHM)594612068116101202711239
IHM Bhubaneswar (Central Government IHM)75071114411983950312101
IHM Chennai (Central Government IHM)42491214611029120280
IHM Delhi, Pusa (Central Government IHM)198897127923885826
IHM Gandhi Nagar (Central Government IHM)58221166511697116290
IHM Goa (Central Government IHM)382210471120741242911040
IHM Gurdaspur (Central Government IHM)111150000
IHM Guwahati (Central Government IHM)123110000
IHM Gwalior (Central Government IHM)95051036912129104070
IHM Hajipur (Central Government IHM)124440000
IHM Hyderabad (Central Government IHM)2405818773681229211386
IHM Jaipur (Central Government IHM)417111905119421215210673
IHM Kolkata (Central Government IHM)2306664788701178112240
IHM Lucknow (Central Government IHM)3245702510533123387742
IHM Mumbai (Central Government IHM)73121013484635312097
IHM Shillong (Central Government IHM)118990000
IHM Shimla (Central Government IHM)73101222712270115070
IHM Srinagar (Central Government IHM)123470000
IHM Thiruvanathapuram (Central Government IHM)85771212812267121160
IHM Meerut (Private IHM)110880000
Institute of Hotel Management Chandigarh University - Chandigarh111980000
Institute of Hotel Management Shrishakti (Private IHM) - Hyderabad122540000
Jodhpur Institute of Hotel Management JIET Universe - Jodhpur66450000
Munnar Catering College(Private IHM) - Kerala110350000
Oriental School of Hotel Management (Private IHM) - Wayanad121360000
Peoples IHM Bhopal122650000
Ranjita Institute of Hotel Management & Catering (Private IHM)- Bhubneswar87160000
RIG Institute of Hospitality & Management Greater Noida87090000
SIHM PONDICHERRY (State Government IHM)117950000
SIHM Raipur106660000
SIHM- Bathinda (State Government IHM)121670000
SIHM- Durgapur (State Government IHM)121910000
IHM Faridabad (State Government IHM)119360000
SIHM- Gaya- Bihar (State Government IHM)98730000
IHM Hamirpur (State Government IHM)113890000
SIHM- Medak-Telangana (State Government IHM)83360000
SIHM- Ranchi (State Government IHM)107150000
SIHM- Udaipur (State Government IHM)113050000
SIHM- Yamunanagar -Haryana (State Government IHM)105920000
SIHM Dehradun (State Government IHM)1097900119370
IHM Gangtok (State Government IHM)114580000
SIHM Indore (State Government IHM)122320000
SIHM-Jabalpur (State Government IHM)94620000
SIHM Jodhpur (State Government IHM)124430000
SIHM Kozhikode (State Government IHM)123040000
IHM Kurukshetra (State Government IHM)123370000
SIHM Panipat (State Government IHM)104270000
SIHM Rohtak(State Government IHM)123390000
IHM Silvassa (State Government IHM)119220000
SIHM-Tiruchirapalli (State Government IHM)122940000
SIHM Tirupati (State Government IHM)83020000
SRM Institute of Hotel Management (Private IHM) - Kancheepuram103570000
SRM Institute of Hotel Mngt- Sonepat (Haryana)116880000
Sunder Deep College of Hotel Management Ghaziabad122260000
The Lalit Suri Hospitality School Faridabad(Private IHM) - Faridabad111930000

Candidates can log in to the official website of NCHM counselling to check their results for the NCHMCT seat allotment. Besides this, they can check the articles related to opening and closing ranks of NCHMCT JEE 2021 participating colleges provided below.

Top Colleges Accepting NCHMCT JEE Score: Seats, Opening and Closing RankList of Colleges Accepting 5,000 - 10,000 Rank in NCHMCT JEE 2021
List of Colleges Accepting 10,000 - 30,000 Rank in NCHMCT JEE 2021What after NCHMCT JEE 2021 Result?

Those who have any doubt regarding NCHMCT JEE counselling can ask questions on the Collegedekho QnA zone. For admission-related assistance, fill our Common Application Form

/news/nchmct-jee-2021-round-2-closing-ranks-22578/

Be the First to Know

Get Access to Latest Updates

View All Questions

Related Questions

What entrance exam do I have to appear for to get admission in BA in culinary arts?

-MithUpdated on October 25, 2021 10:43 AM
  • 1 Answer
Yash Dhamija, Student / Alumni

Dear Student

There is no national-level entrance exam for admission in the BA in Culinary Arts. You will be selected for admission on the basis of your scores in the 12th examination. There are some colleges that conduct their own exam and personal interview for admission. You can visit the official website of the college to know the detailed admission process. Some of the colleges that you can consider for admission to BA in Culinary Arts are provided below.

Parul University, Vadodara

Manipal University, Manipal

Indian Institute of Hospitality & Management, Vasai

Lovely Professional University, Phagwara

You can apply to any ...

READ MORE...

When will the classes of Chandigarh Institute of Hotel Management & Catering Technology begin?

-Shruti khannaUpdated on October 25, 2021 01:29 PM
  • 1 Answer
Shreya Sareen, CollegeDekho Expert

Dear Student,

The 2021-22 session of Chandigarh Institute of Hotel Management & Catering Technology, Chandigarh began on 21st October 2021. The physical reporting for seat confirmation for CIHM Chandigarh ended on 14th October 2021. If you have any other doubt regarding Chandigarh Institute of Hotel Management & Catering Technology, Chandigarh admissions, you can get back to us.

For admission-related assistance, fill our Common Application Form.

Thank You

READ MORE...

Which University is Delpiero School of Management affiliated with?

-Moulika DharUpdated on October 25, 2021 01:28 PM
  • 1 Answer
Shreya Sareen, CollegeDekho Expert

Dear Student,

No information regarding Delpiero School of Management, Kolkata university affiliation is updated on the official website of the college. We advise you to contact the college to collect information regarding affiliation. You can also call on our toll-free number 1800-572-9877. Our experts will help you know the admission process and other details of the Delpiero School of Management, Kolkata.

If you want admission-related assistance, you can fill our Common Application Form.

Thank You

READ MORE...

Do you have a question? Ask us.

  • Typical response between 24-48 hours

  • Get personalized response

  • Free of Cost

  • Access to community

Subscribe to CollegeDekho News

By proceeding ahead you expressly agree to the CollegeDekho terms of use and privacy policy
Apply Now

Top 10 Hotel Management Colleges in India

View All

Never miss an exam update !!

Top