institute-logo

KNIT Sultanpur Cutoff 2025 (Out) - Check Previous Year's Cutoff List

LocationSultanpur (Uttar Pradesh)
GalleryGallery
user-picverifiedTick
Updated on - Jul 29, 2026 03:38 PM IST

KNIT Sultanpur Cut Off 2026

KNIT Sultanpur cutoff 2026 has been released. Cutoff ranks/marks at KNIT Sultanpur are the minimum scores required for admission to desired courses. KNIT Sultanpur accepts JEE Main for B.Tech, CUET PG for MCA, and GATE for M.Tech. Candidates can check the KNIT Sultanpur cutoff for 2026 and previous year cutoff ranks for all courses in the article below:

KNIT Sultanpur B.Tech JEE Main Cutoff 2026

KNIT Sultanpur B.Tech JEE Main cutoff 2026 has been released. KNIT Sultanpur cutoff 2026 for B.Tech is available on the official website of Uttar Pradesh Technical Admission Counselling (UPTAC) (uptac.admissions.nic.in). The KNIT Sultanpur B.Tech JEE Main cutoff 2026 (General Category, All India quota, Round 1) is given in the table below:

CoursesJEE Main Cutoff 2026 (Opening)JEE Main Cutoff 2026 (Closing)
Computer Science and Engineering (Shift I)31,23050,704
Information Technology (Shift I)51,76460,361
Electronics Engineering (Shift I)59,91481,855
Electrical Engineering (Shift I)57,06792,647
Mechanical Engineering (Shift I)74,337110,133
Civil Engineering (Shift I)63,510125,146

KNIT Sultanpur B.Tech JEE Main Cutoff 2024

KNIT Sultanpur JEE Main Cutoff 2024 has been released for admission to the B.Tech program. KNIT Sultanpur B.Tech JEE Main cutoff 2024 for general category candidates (All India quota, last round) are given in the table below:

CoursesJEE Main Cutoff 2024
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering65,058 - 83,631
B.Tech in Information Technology83,631 - 94,000
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering94,000 - 105,000
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering105,000 - 120,000
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering120,000 - 150,000
B.Tech in Civil Engineering150,000 - 181,952

KNIT Sultanpur MCA CUET PG Cutoff 2024

KNIT Sultanpur CUET PG Cutoff 2024 has been released for admission to the MCA program. KNIT Sultanpur MCA CUET PG cutoff 2024 for general category candidates (All India) are given in the table below:

CoursesCUET PG Cutoff 2024
Master of Computer Applications (MCA)1,104 - 1,344

KNIT Sultanpur M.Tech GATE Cutoff 2024

KNIT Sultanpur GATE Cutoff 2024 has been released for admission to the M.Tech program. KNIT Sultanpur M.Tech GATE cutoff 2024 for general category candidates are given in the table below:

CoursesGATE Cutoff 2024
M.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering350 - 400
M.Tech in Power Electronics and Drives350 - 400
M.Tech in Geotechnical and Geoenvironmental Engineering350 - 400
M.Tech in Thermal Engineering350 - 400
Read Less

TOP PICKS FOR YOU

Student preferred colleges

Hand-picked colleges most viewed by students considering Kamla Nehru Institute of Technology

Top Courses at KNIT Sultanpur

Course NameFeesEligibility
B.Tech. (Bachelor of Technology)₹84,250 - 3,37,000 / year
10+2 education with Physics and Mathematics as compulsory subjects, Chemistry/Biology/Biotechnology/Technical Vocational subject as an optional subject, minimum aggregate of 45% (40% for SC/ST category) in the qualifying examination
M.Tech. (Master of Technology)₹81,700 / year
Bachelor's degree in Engineering or Technology, Minimum aggregate score of 60% or equivalent CGPA, Valid GATE score, 5% relaxation for SC/ST categories
M.C.A. (Master of Computer Applications)₹59,350 / year
Bachelor's degree in Computer Science, Computer Applications, or a related field, Minimum aggregate of 50% (45% for reserved categories), Mathematics as a compulsory subject at the 10+2 level or during graduation
Ph.D. (Doctor of Philosophy)null / year
Master's degree in a relevant discipline, Minimum 55% aggregate marks or equivalent grade, 5% relaxation for SC/ST/OBC (non-creamy layer)/Differently-abled categories
Show More
  • exam
  • degree

KNIT Sultanpur B.Tech UPSEE Cutoff 2025 - Open

KNIT Sultanpur B.Tech UPSEE cutoff 2025 has been released for Round 1. The overall KNIT Sultanpur B.Tech cutoff 2025 Rank for Open category is 33759 for B.Tech. in Computer Science & Engineering and 138074 for B.Tech. in Civil Engineering. KNIT Sultanpur UPSEE Cutoff 2025 for B.Tech admission is listed below.

CourseOpening RankClosing Rank
B.Tech. in Computer Science & Engineering3375951759
B.Tech. in Information Technology4176864716
B.Tech. in Electronics Engineering6238183677
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering79375102757
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering82314120088
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering77627138074

Related Questions

a
anvi sood •  Feb-19-2026
At Lovely Professional University (LPU), general category students can avail merit-based scholarships during admission. After applying online, upload your academic mark sheets and relevant certificates in the admission portal. LPU reviews your 12th/UG marks or LPUNEST score to determine scholarship eligibility. If you qualify, the discount is applied to your fee structure. Regular updates and results are shared through your LPU application dashboard and email/SMS.
F
Falak Khan •  Aug-04-2025

Han, B.Tech students ko scholarship mil skta h in Kamla Nehru Institute of Technology, Sultanpur. KNIT, Sultanpur, tuition fee waiver bhi provide krte h. Agr app SC/ST category mein h toh apki B.Tech fees or bhi kam hojyega as per the college scheme.  Agr apko or bhi scholarships option ke bare mein janna hai toh app government scholarships in India 2025 mein pdh skte h. Indian government bht si scholarship provides krti h for students jo poor section mein ate hai, ya backward category.  Government bht s merit and sports scholarship bhi offer krti h. App government website p jake scholarship options k bare m research kr skte h jinke liye app eligible hai. 

S
Shivani •  May-27-2025

The M.Tech total fee for the Kamla Nehru Institute of Technology is expected to be around INR 1.12 Lakhs. There is no revised fee structure on the official website of the college. Candidates can refer to the old fee structure on the official website of the college. There are different M.Tech disciplines offered by the KNIT Sultanpur. Candidates can get the detailed information about the KNIT Sulatanpur courses & fees here. 

P
Patrichia D •  May-23-2023
No, Kamla Nehru Institute of Technology does not offer robotics courses. But, the candidate has a wide variety of KNIT courses to choose from, including B.E./B.Tech, MCA, M.E./M.Tech, and ANM in the engineering, information technology, and nursing streams. Through its knowledgeable and experienced faculty in the areas of civil engineering, computer science engineering, electrical engineering, electronics & communication engineering, information technology, mechanical engineering, communications engineering, auxiliary nurse & midwife, and more, Kamla Nehru Institute of Technology offered the students opportunities to gain expertise and proficiency over time. AICTE and other regulatory authorities recognise and acknowledge the courses that the institute offers. The college accepted 645 applicants for its courses. The college accepted 645 applicants for its courses. Kamla Nehru Institute of Technology offers exceptional amenities and infrastructure for students, including an auditorium, a cafeteria, a hospital or medical facility, dorm rooms, labs, a library, shuttle service, a sports complex, and campus Wi-Fi.

Similar Colleges