institute-logo

Parul University Placements 2025: Highest Package, Average Package, Top Recruiters

iconPopular

During Parul University placements 2025, the highest package reached INR 60 LPA, with the second-highest package at INR 45 LPA, and an average package ranging between INR 5–6 LPA. Over 2,200 recruiters participated, offering 2,500+ job offers across programs like BTech, MBA, and BPharma, with students securing 900+ Dream offers and 100+ Super Dream offers. Top recruiters included Amazon, TCS, Accenture, IBM, and Adani Group.

LocationVadodara (Gujarat)
GalleryGallery
user-picverifiedTick
Updated on - Apr 23, 2026 04:41 PM IST

About Parul University Placements

Parul University placements 2025 recorded a highest package of INR 60 LPA, offered by Microsoft.  The second-highest package stood at INR 45 LPA offered by a US-based MNC, while Bank of America offered a package of INR 6.75 LPA. The overall average package for the 2025 batch ranged between INR 5–6 LPA. 

More than 2,200 companies participated in the Parul University placement 2025 drive, extending over 2,500 job offers across programs such as BTech, MBA, BPharma, BDes, and MCA. Students secured over 900 Dream offers and 100+ Super Dream offers. Leading recruiters included Amazon, IBM, TCS, Tech Mahindra, PwC, Wipro, Adani Group, Accenture, Godrej Group, H&M, Radisson Blu, and Crowne Plaza.

Parul University Placement Highlights 2025

The highest package offered during Parul University placements 2026 stood at INR 60 LPA, with more than 2,500 offers accepted during the placement drive. The key placement highlights for 2025 are provided below:

ParticularsStatistics (2025)
Highest PackageINR 60 LPA
Average PackageINR 5–6 LPA
Total Offers Extended2,500+
Total Recruiters2,200+
Dream Offers900+
Super Dream Offers100+

Source: Official Website

Show More

Parul University B.Tech Placements 2025

During Parul University BTech placements 2025, Computer Science and Engineering recorded the highest package of INR 27 LPA. The CSE branch also saw participation from over 250 recruiters, with leading companies such as Accenture, TCS, IBM, Tech Mahindra, Commvault, Wipro, and PwC hiring students. The average package for CSE students stood at INR 5.7 LPA.

The detailed branch-wise placement highlights for 2025, based on packages offered and recruiter participation, are provided below:

B.Tech BranchAverage Package (INR) – 2025Highest Package (INR) – 2025Total Recruiters
Computer Science and Engineering5.7 LPA27 LPA250+
Electronics and Communication Engineering4.35 LPA6 LPA90+
Electrical Engineering4.3 LPA6 LPA85+
Mechanical Engineering4.18 LPA6.36 LPA90+
Chemical Engineering4.3 LPA7.5 LPA80+
Civil Engineering4.3 LPA8 LPA65+
Aeronautical Engineering3.78 LPA8 LPA40+
Automobile Engineering4.85 LPA7.5 LPA50+
Biomedical Engineering4.10 LPA9 LPA40+
Mechatronics Engineering4.8 LPA7.5 LPA40+
Biotechnology Engineering7.20 LPA18 LPA40+
Robotics Engineering3.65 LPA8 LPA30+
Petroleum Engineering4.25 LPA7 LPA30+

Note: Branch-wise placement data is based on external sources and may vary, as official detailed reports are not released by the university.

Show More

Parul University MBA Placements 2025

Parul University MBA placements 2025 concluded with an average package of INR 5 LPA. The highest package offered to MBA students stood at INR 9 LPA. More than 200 recruiters visited the campus, offering roles across multiple sectors. Some of the top recruiters included Accenture, Deloitte, Colgate-Palmolive, Airtel, Godrej Group, Aditya Birla Group, Berger Paints, and Coca-Cola.

The key highlights of Parul University MBA placements 2025 are given below:

ParticularsStatistics (2025)
Highest PackageINR 9 LPA
Average PackageINR 5 LPA
Companies Visited200

Source: Official Website

Show Less

Parul University BPharma Placements 2025

Parul University BPharma placements 2025 recorded an average package of INR 3.95 LPA, while the highest package offered to the batch stood at INR 6 LPA. Over 50 recruiters participated in the placement drive, offering opportunities across the pharmaceutical and healthcare sectors. Some of the top recruiters included Zydus, Sun Pharma, Alembic, and GSK.

Given below are the key Highlights of Parul University BPharma Placements 2025:

ParticularsStatistics (2025)
Highest PackageINR 6 LPA
Average PackageINR 3.95 LPA
Companies Visited50

Source: Official Website

Show Less

Parul University BCom Placements 2025

Parul University BCom placements 2025 recorded an average package of INR 3.5 LPA, while the highest package offered to the batch stood at INR 8 LPA. More than 50 recruiters participated in the placement drive, offering roles across commerce, finance, and business sectors. Some of the top recruiters included Godrej, Lenskart, and Corizo.

ParticularsStatistics (2025)
Highest PackageINR 8 LPA
Average PackageINR 3.5 LPA
Companies Visited50

Source: Official Website

Show Less

Parul University BArch Placements 2025

Parul University BArch placements 2025 recorded an average package of INR 5 LPA, while the highest package offered to the batch stood at INR 12 LPA. Over 50 recruiters visited the campus, offering roles in architecture, design, and related domains. Some of the top recruiters included 99 Studio, New Dimension, and MG Architects.

ParticularsStatistics (2025)
Highest PackageINR 12 LPA
Average PackageINR 5 LPA
Companies Visited50

Source: Official Website

Show Less

Parul University Top Recruiters 2025

Over 2,200 companies participated in Parul University placements 2025, across sectors including IT, BFSI, FMCG, Manufacturing, E-Commerce, Healthcare, Consulting, and Hospitality. The leading recruiters based on the number of offers made are listed below:

CompanyNumber of Offers (2025)Sectors / Roles
TCS234IT, Software Development
Capgemini157IT, Consulting
Reliance Industries108Manufacturing, Retail, Energy
Cognizant86IT, BPO
L&T Mindtree79IT, Engineering
Hexaware Technologies36IT, Analytics
HCL Technologies33IT, Software
MicrosoftSoftware (highest package: INR 60 LPA)
IBMIT, Cloud, Consulting
AccentureIT, Management Consulting
AmazonE-Commerce, Cloud, Logistics
WiproIT, Technology Services
Adani GroupEnergy, Manufacturing, Logistics
GodrejFMCG, Consumer Goods
Alembic PharmaceuticalsPharma, Research
Goldman SachsFinance, Investment Banking
Bank of AmericaBanking, Finance
BoschAutomotive, Engineering

Source: Parul University Official Website (paruluniversity.ac.in) 

Show Less

Parul University Placement Report: Year-Wise Trend

Parul University's highest package increased from INR 30 LPA in 2022–23 to INR 45.98 LPA in 2024 and INR 60 LPA in 2025. The year-wise placement report is given below:

Particulars

2025

2024

2023

Highest Package

INR 60 LPA

INR 45.98 LPA

INR 30 LPA

Average Package

INR 5–6 LPA

INR 4.5 LPA

INR 4–5 LPA

Total Offers

2,500+

2,212+

2,500+

Total Recruiters

2,200+

1,300+

2,500+

Placement Rate

85–90%

80%

85%

Source: Parul University Official Website; NIRF Report 2025

Show Less

Parul University NIRF Placement Report 2025

As per the Parul University NIRF Report 2025 (Pharmacy), the median package for UG 4-year programs stood at INR 2.75 LPA with 18% students placed in 2023–24. For PG 2-year programs, the median package was INR 6 LPA with 73% placements. PG 3-year programs recorded a median package of INR 5 LPA, while PG 6-year programs stood at INR 6.25 LPA with 71% students placed.

Parul University UG – 4 Year NIRF Placement Statistics (Pharmacy)

For UG 4-year Pharmacy programs, Parul University placements 2023–24 recorded a median package of INR 2.75 LPA. During the same year, 18% of students were placed, with 18 students securing placements, while 29 students opted for higher studies.

Particulars2023–242022–232021–22
Median PackageINR 2.75 LPAINR 2.08 LPAINR 2.3 LPA
% Students Placed18%13%28%
Students Placed181328
% Passing Students99%100%100%
Students Admitted100100100
Students Opted for Higher Studies293334
Students Graduated99100100

Parul University PG – 2 Year NIRF Placement Statistics (Pharmacy)

For PG 2-year Pharmacy programs, Parul University placements 2023–24 recorded a median package of INR 6 LPA. During the same year, 73% of students were placed, with 66 students securing placements, while 2 students opted for higher studies.

Particulars2023–242022–232021–22
Median PackageINR 6 LPAINR 5.5 LPAINR 4.5 LPA
% Students Placed73%85%92%
Students Placed666433
% Passing Students78%96%100%
Students Admitted907536
Students Opted for Higher Studies22-
Students Graduated707236

Parul University PG – 3 Year NIRF Placement Statistics (Pharmacy)

For PG 3-year Pharmacy programs, Parul University placements 2023–24 recorded a median package of INR 5 LPA. During the same year, 67% of students were placed, with 6 students securing placements, while 2 students opted for higher studies.

Particulars2023–242022–232021–22
Median PackageINR 5 LPAINR 4.8 LPAINR 4.8 LPA
% Students Placed67%80%67%
Students Placed646
% Passing Students100%80%100%
Students Admitted959
Students Opted for Higher Studies2-3
Students Graduated949

Parul University PG – 6 Year NIRF Placement Statistics (Pharmacy)

For PG 6-year Pharmacy programs, Parul University placements 2023–24 recorded a median package of INR 6.25 LPA. During the same year, 71% of students were placed, with 20 students securing placements, while 2 students opted for higher studies.

Particulars2023–242022–232021–22
Median PackageINR 6.25 LPAINR 6 LPAINR 4.8 LPA
% Students Placed71%74%64%
Students Placed202018
% Passing Students86%100%100%
Students Admitted282728
Students Opted for Higher Studies2210
Students Graduated242728

Source: NIRF Report 2025

Show More

Parul University Placement Process 2025

The Parul University placement process is managed by the university's Training & Placement (T&P) Cell. Students willing to participate in campus placements must follow the process outlined below:

  • Registration: Students are required to register with the T&P Cell to become eligible for campus placements.
  • IMPACT Training: A dedicated 40-day IMPACT training program is conducted between Semester 6 and Semester 7 (for B.Tech students). It includes aptitude preparation, coding practice, soft skills development, resume building, mock interviews, and group discussions.
  • Pre-Placement Talks (PPTs): Recruiters conduct PPTs to introduce their company, followed by assessments such as written tests, technical rounds, and HR interviews.
  • Selection Process: The recruitment stages typically include aptitude tests (online/offline), technical interviews, coding rounds (for IT roles), group discussions, and HR interviews.
  • One Student–One Job Policy: The university follows this policy, where students who accept an offer can only apply for a “Dream Company” if the offered package meets the defined eligibility criteria.
  • Offer Letter: Final offer letters are issued to selected candidates through the T&P Cell.

Source: Parul University Placement Policy (Official Website)

Show Less

Parul University Placements FAQs

How many companies visit Parul University?

Parul University total recruiters in 2024 were 1300. Out of the 1300 recruiters many have signed MoUs with the university to keep visiting every year for offering jobs to students. The recruiters who visit the Parul University campus are from a variety of sectors like IT, management, ONGC, finance, etc.

Does Parul University have 100% placement?

No, Parul University does not have 100% placements. The training and placement cell gives its best to achieve that percentage but in recent years, Parul University has not been able to achieve 100% placements. 

Is Parul University good for placements?

Yes, Parul University is good for placement opportunities as in 2024 1300 recruiters visited the campus to offer jobs. Parul University average package in 2024 stood at Rs 4.5 LPA. 

What is the Parul University placement package for CSE?

Parul University is yet to release the placement packages for B.Tech CSE in 2024. However, In 2022, the highest package for B.Tech CSE at Parul University stood at Rs 18 LPA.

Who are the top recruiters of Parul University?

Parul University top recruiters are Indian Oil, Synoptek, Informatica, Sophos, Deloitte, Juspay, Metadata, E6data, Nestle, Piramal, Finance, SocialPilot, Reliance and others. Some of these companies come back every year to get fresh graduates from the university campus placements. 

What is the placement percentage at Parul University?

According to the Parul University NIRF report 2024, the placement data show that for three-year UG courses, the placement percentage in 2023 was 24.97%. For four-year UG courses the placement percentage was 59.22% while for two-year PG courses, it was 79.76%.

How are the placements at Parul University in 2024?

The Parul University placements 2024 season is good as the highest package increased by 100% compared to 2023. The highest package in 2024 was Rs 45.98 LPA, and in 2023, it was 23 LPA. 

What is the average package offered at Parul University?

Parul University average package in 2024 is Rs 4.5 LPA, while in 2023, it ranged from Rs 2.5 LPA to Rs 5 LPA. In 2022, the average package offered at Parul University was Rs 4 LPA. 

Is Parul University placements 2024 report out?

Parul University placements 2024 report is now out. According to the report, 2,212 students were placed in 2024 and the total recruiters were 1300. 

What is the highest package for Btech in Parul University?

Parul University BTech placement data 2024 is yet to be released. In 2023, the highest package, which was Rs 23 LPA, was achieved by Praful Jogachand, a BTech in Petroleum Engineering student. 

What is the highest package in Parul University for MBA?

Parul University MBA highest package has not been released by the university for 2024 or 2023. In 2022, the average package for MBA was Rs 7 LPA while in 2021 the average package for MBA was Rs 3.6 LPA.

What are the Parul University BTech company-wise statistics?

Parul University B.Tech CSE students received packages from Orad Consultancy Pvt Ltd for Rs 18 LPA, E6 Data for Rs 15 LPA, Think 360.ai for Rs 9.58 LPA and Raipay Fintech for Rs 9 LPA. The highest package offered was by Orad Consultancy Pvt Ltd and the lowest package was offered by Raipay Fintech.

Show Less

Parul University Placements Reviews and Rating

Why to choose Parul University?

Rating badge

4.2

Overall Students Rating

(264 Verified Reviews)Rating infoThe Verified badge indicates that the reviewer's details have been verified by Collegedekho, and reviewers are bona fide students of this college. These reviews and ratings have been given by students. Collegedekho does not endorse the same. All 264 published reviews verified.

5

43%

4

45%

3

6%

2

1%

1

4%

4.3

Infrastructure

4.2

Overall

4.1

Faculty

4.1

Placement

4

Hostel

Share your college experience

Earn unlimited cash rewards Rating badgeEarn up to ₹10 for every approved college review. Refer your friends to write reviews and earn ₹10 for each of their approved reviews too.

Rating badge

Student Feedback and Rating on Placements about Parul University, Vadodara

M
Manju Bharati Mahto4B.Tech in Computer Science & Engineering

2024 | Oct 09, 2025

rating star4Placement

Placement One of my friend is an intern at the placement cell department, and according to the information there are many reputed companies that keep coming to Parul for placements, with higher packages, definitely not all get place, but the department makes sure that deserving candidates grab the opportunity.

A
Abhilasha Bhoite 5MBA in Finance

2023 | Aug 07, 2025

rating star5Placement

Placement The university placement numbers paint a decent picture, university offers strong placement infrastructure with solid packages and reputable. With modern facilities

A
Abhay Choudhary 5B.Tech in Computer Science & Engineering

2021 | Aug 02, 2025

rating star5Placement

Placement The faculty is generally well-qualified, with many having industry experience. Some departments are stronger than others, but overall, the teaching quality is decent and student-focused. The university also collaborates with internationxposure to global learning.

A
Aditya kumar5B.Tech in Computer Science & Engineering

2023 | Aug 01, 2025

rating star5Placement

Placement the placement cell is quite proactive and arranges regular training sessions for aptitude, technical skills, and interviews. many reputed companies visit the campus during the placement season.

A
Ankit Kumar 5B.Tech in Computer Science & Engineering

2023 | Aug 01, 2025

rating star5Placement

Placement Placement of the parul University is too good. Average placement of the parul University is 8-12 lpa and highest package is 40+lpa. They also give impact traning before sitting in the placement.

A
Aryan Shastri5B.Tech in Computer Science & Engineering

2022 | Jul 31, 2025

rating star5Placement

Placement Parul University is a strong placement choice for ambitious students who proactively engage with training, internships, and academics while adhering to attendance norms. Those seeking uniformly high packages across every department may need to weigh the trade-offs carefully.

A
Arpan Kayal4BCA in Big Data Analytics

2023 | Jul 31, 2025

rating star4Placement

Placement Parul University offers good placement support for BCA students. Around 70% of students get placed, with average packages around ₹3.5–4 LPA. Companies like TCS, Wipro, Juspay, and Flipkart visit the campus. Internships are also offered by tech startups. Students with better coding and communication skills receive stronger placement offers.

A
Aksh Patel4B.Tech in Information Technology

2025 | Jul 31, 2025

rating star4Placement

Placement I personally have no experience for it but ny friends ( seniors ) are placed in companies like Snapchat. Amazon aws, indian oil, Netflix, Microsoft internship

A
Anviksha 4B.Sc (IT) in Artificial Intelligence

2023 | Jul 31, 2025

rating star4Placement

Placement Parul University placements are incredible for management. Engineering design, wide range of companies come and take interviews around the campus for different courses for students that are currently enrolled in the course.

A
Aaron Alex 5B.Des in Fashion Design and Technology

2023 | Jul 31, 2025

rating star5Placement

Placement 100% placements are offered in parul University. Wether it be design, BBA, BSC , MBBS, etc each and every course student is provided with placement opportunities

Show Less

Related Questions

r

riya, Student / Alumni

-Answered on Apr-29-2026
Yes, Parul University does offer hotel management courses in the hospitality field.However, if you are comparing options, LPU offers more structured programs like BHMCT with strong practical training.At LPU, you get modern training kitchens, industry exposure, and regular internships.Overall, LPU can be a better choice for quality learning and placement opportunities in hotel management.
r

rahul sharma, Student / Alumni

-Answered on Apr-01-2026
Lovely Professional University (LPU) offers a wide range of engineering programs such as B.Tech in CSE, Mechanical, Civil, and Electrical. The curriculum is industry-focused with practical labs, live projects, and internships. Students gain exposure to modern technologies and participate in hackathons and workshops. LPU provides experienced faculty, advanced infrastructure, and strong placement support, helping students build successful and future-ready engineering careers.
a

anvi sood, Student / Alumni

-Answered on Mar-05-2026
Your daughter, admitted to MBA at Lovely Professional University through ACPC (Admission Committee for Professional Courses) with a rank between 501–1000, may be eligible for a scholarship. LPU offers scholarships based on entrance exams, academic merit, and other criteria. ACPC rank alone may not guarantee it, but she can apply for merit or other scholarship categories as per university norms.
r

rubina, Student / Alumni

-Answered on Feb-12-2026
I’m not aware about Parul University’s placement records specifically for MCA, so I can’t comment much on that. But at LPU, MCA placements are quite strong, with recruiters from IT, software development, and analytics domains hiring students through structured training and campus drives.
P

P sidhu, Student / Alumni

-Answered on Feb-12-2026
Yes, you can apply for BA LLB at Lovely Professional University without CLAT. LPU accepts applications based on its own entrance test or merit criteria, so CLAT is not mandatory for admission. You still need to meet the minimum eligibility requirements, such as passing 10+2 with the required percentage. Admissions are open through the university’s admission process.

Similar Colleges