Jain University Bangalore placement report 2025 has been released for its Faculty of Engineering and Technology. The highest package offered to the B.Tech 2025 batch stood at INR 81.25 LPA, while the average package was around INR 8 LPA. Over 3,000 companies participated in the placement drive, offering more than 2,500 job opportunities to B.Tech and M.Tech students. Top recruiters included Saint-Gobain, Samsung, Siemens, Schneider Electric, Tata Consultancy Services, Silicon Labs, and Tata Steel.
| Particulars | Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
| Highest Package (B.Tech) | INR 81.25 LPA |
| Highest Package (MBA) | INR 36.86 LPA |
| Average Package (B.Tech) | INR 8 LPA |
| Average Package (MBA) | INR 8.66 LPA |
| Average Package (Top 100 MBA Offers) | INR 12.89 LPA |
| Companies Visited (Engineering) | 3,000 |
| Total Recruiters (MBA) | 1000+ |
| Offers Made (Engineering) | 2,500 |
| Placement Rate (MBA) | 97.31% |
| Highest Internship Stipend | INR 2.5 Lakh per month |
Source: Official Website
The overall average package for Engineering students at Jain University stood at INR 8 LPA. Among all specialisations, Civil Engineering recorded the highest average package at INR 9.33 LPA.
The specialisation-wise average packages for Jain University Bangalore placements 2025 are given below:
| B.Tech Specialisation | Average Package (2025) |
| Aeronautical / Aerospace Engineering | INR 6.11 LPA |
| Civil Engineering | INR 9.33 LPA |
| Electrical / Electronics Engineering | INR 6.40 LPA |
| Food Technology | INR 5.12 LPA |
| Information Technology (IT) Engineering | INR 8.19 LPA |
| Mechanical Engineering | INR 6.23 LPA |
Every year, several leading companies take part in the placement drive at Jain University Bangalore. The 2025 placement season also witnessed participation from top recruiters across various industries. Some of the prominent Jain University placement companies are listed below:
Saint-Gobain | Samsung | Siemens |
Schneider Electric | Sabre Corporation | Silicon Labs |
Tata Steel | Tata Consultancy Services | Tata Technologies |
Tesco | Toshiba | UST Global |
Jain University Bangalore placement report 2025 has been released for its Faculty of Engineering and Technology (FET). As per the latest data, Jain University B.Tech placements 2025 recorded a highest package of INR 81.25 LPA. The average package stood at INR 8 LPA.
| Particulars | Statistics (2025) | Statistics (2024) |
| Highest Package | INR 81.25 LPA | INR 54 LPA |
| Average Package | INR 8 LPA | INR 8 LPA |
| Companies Visited | 3,000 | 1,000 |
| International Companies | – | 50 |
| Offers Made | 2,500 | 2,500 |
The highest package for B.Tech at Jain University increased from INR 54 LPA in 2024 to INR 81.25 LPA in 2025, marking a significant rise of over 50%. Candidates seeking B.Tech admissions can also refer to Jain University Bangalore Admission 2026.
As per the official website, Jain University highest package for MBA was INR 36.86 LPA in 2025. The overall average package stood at INR 8.66 LPA, while the average package for the top 100 offers was INR 12.89 LPA. The university also recorded an impressive placement rate of 97.31% for MBA, with participation from over 1,000 recruiters across diverse sectors such as consulting, IT, finance, and FMCG.
| Particulars | Placement Stats 2025 |
| Highest Package | INR 36.86 LPA |
| Average Package | INR 8.66 LPA |
| Average Package (Top 100 Offers) | INR 12.89 LPA |
| Placement Rate | 97.31% |
| Total Recruiters | 1000+ |
Source: Jain University Official Website
To check ROI for MBA programs, refer to Jain University Bangalore fees 2026. Students with valid scores in CAT/MAT/CMAT/NMAT/XAT can also refer to Jain University Bangalore Cutoff 2026.
B.Des placement statistics for 2025 at Jain University Bangalore have not been released yet. However, for the Class of 2024, the placement percentage stood at 95.72%. The highest package offered was INR 23.05 LPA, while the average package was INR 5.20 LPA.
Particulars | Statistics (2024) |
Highest Package | INR 23.05 LPA |
Average Package | INR 5.20 LPA |
Placement Percentage | 95.72% |
Source: Official Website
Jain University average package 2023 was Rs 6.92 LPA for B.Tech programme. In case of M.Tech, Jain University average package was Rs 5.85 LPA in 2023. Amazon, Deloitte, Accenture, Infosys, Amazon, HCL, ICICI Bank, Capgemini, TCS, etc were some of the top recruiters.
In 2022, there was a decline in the average package for both B.Tech and M.Tech as compared to 2021. Jain University average package 2022 was Rs 5.12 LPA in 2022 and Rs 7.04 LPA in 2021 for B.Tech. It went down from Rs 7 LPA in 2021 to Rs 4.12 LPA in 2022 for M.Tech programme.
As per the NIRF Report 2025, Jain University Bangalore median package for UG 4-year programs, stood at INR 7.8 LPA in 2023–24, with 64% students placed. For PG 2-year programs, the median package was INR 8.32 LPA, with 73% placement rate.
For UG 3-year programs, the median package reached INR 5.22 LPA in 2023–24, while the placement percentage remained consistent at 55%. A total of 2,387 students were placed, and 1,359 students opted for higher studies.
| Particulars | 2023–24 | 2022–23 | 2021–22 |
| Median Package | INR 5.22 LPA | INR 5.2 LPA | INR 5.15 LPA |
| % Students Placed | 55% | 55% | 56% |
| Students Placed | 2,387 | 2,153 | 2,262 |
| % Passing Students | 90% | 95% | 97% |
| Students Admitted | 4,309 | 3,890 | 4,064 |
| Students Opted for Higher Studies | 1,359 | 1,302 | 1,385 |
| Lateral Entry Admits | 30 | 23 | – |
| Students Graduated | 3,886 | 3,711 | 3,942 |
For UG 4-year Engineering programs, the median package increased to INR 7.56 LPA in 2023–24, compared to INR 6 LPA in 2022–23. However, the placement percentage declined to 34%, with 344 students placed during the year.
| Particulars | 2023–24 | 2022–23 | 2021–22 |
| Median Package | INR 7.56 LPA | INR 6 LPA | INR 6.33 LPA |
| % Students Placed | 34% | 39% | 45% |
| Students Placed | 344 | 421 | 389 |
| % Passing Students | 88% | 90% | 105% |
| Students Admitted | 1,015 | 1,084 | 865 |
| Students Opted for Higher Studies | 211 | 194 | 192 |
| Lateral Entry Admits | 31 | 20 | 93 |
| Students Graduated | 891 | 978 | 912 |
Across all UG 4-year programs at Jain University, the median package was INR 7.8 LPA in 2023–24, with 64% students placed and 649 students securing placements.
| Particulars | 2023–24 | 2022–23 | 2021–22 |
| Median Package | INR 7.8 LPA | INR 7.2 LPA | INR 7.78 LPA |
| % Students Placed | 64% | 63% | 67% |
| Students Placed | 649 | 682 | 582 |
| % Passing Students | 88% | 90% | 105% |
| Students Admitted | 1,015 | 1,084 | 865 |
| Students Opted for Higher Studies | 211 | 194 | 192 |
| Lateral Entry Admits | 31 | 20 | 93 |
| Students Graduated | 891 | 978 | 912 |
For PG 2-year Engineering programs, Jain University median package stood at INR 8 LPA in 2023–24, with a placement rate of 86%, the highest among recent years.
| Particulars | 2023–24 | 2022–23 | 2021–22 |
| Median Package | INR 8 LPA | INR 8.22 LPA | INR 7.55 LPA |
| % Students Placed | 86% | 67% | 66% |
| Students Placed | 48 | 51 | 61 |
| % Passing Students | 95% | 88% | 89% |
| Students Admitted | 56 | 76 | 93 |
| Students Opted for Higher Studies | 4 | 12 | 12 |
| Students Graduated | 53 | 67 | 83 |
For Jain University PG 2-year Management programs, the median package improved to INR 8.5 LPA in 2023–24, with 84% students placed and 852 students securing jobs.
| Particulars | 2023–24 | 2022–23 | 2021–22 |
| Median Package | INR 8.5 LPA | INR 8.48 LPA | INR 7.48 LPA |
| % Students Placed | 84% | 66% | 85% |
| Students Placed | 852 | 654 | 672 |
| % Passing Students | 93% | 97% | 98% |
| Students Admitted | 1,014 | 984 | 794 |
| Students Opted for Higher Studies | 71 | 64 | 58 |
| Students Graduated | 939 | 958 | 778 |
Source: NIRF Report 2025
Candidates can refer to Jain University Bangalore Courses 2026 for course-wise details & specialisations offered.
Why to choose Jain University?
Earn unlimited cash rewards Earn up to ₹10 for every approved college review. Refer your friends to write reviews and earn ₹10 for each of their approved reviews too.
2023 | Oct 31, 2025
Placement The university does a great job of bringing in well-known companies from various fields like IT, engineering, management, healthcare, and law, so students from all different areas have a fair shot at landing a job
2024 | Oct 07, 2024
Placement College will offer you 100% placement given that you meet their required criteria Companies like Amazon prison Google etc have visited before People who got place are happy with it
2024 | Sep 14, 2024
Placement The average placement rate is very good here as it has topped in Bangalore. It is one of the reasons why I joined jain University. A lot of companies come here as well to recruit people.
2020 | Aug 23, 2024
Placement Companies and campus recruitment were good. Lots of companies used to come, like TCS, Infosys, Mindtree, Capgemini, HCL, Hexaware, Tech Mahindra, and many others. The average offer was satisfactory.
2014 | Aug 21, 2024
Placement From third semester onwards students get eligible for internship programs offered by the college having good amount of diverse companies, resulting in good placement offers.
2022 | Jun 30, 2024
Placement Above 75% of students got placed in our college. op recruiting companies are HCL, Deloitte, etc. Students who get above 75% are eligible for internships. Internships depend on students' interests
2020 | Jun 30, 2024
Placement Many students were placed from the course. Many recruiting companies like TCS, Amazon, Flipkart, Byju's, etc came here to hire you. placements of the college was good
2019 | Jun 30, 2024
Placement The placements cell are very helpful. They help the students in exploring placements opportunities by inviting many companies. Recruiting companies are Sun Pharma, Bioclinica, Lupin, Cipla and Himalaya.
2018 | Jun 30, 2024
Placement Our college provides placements. The salary package offered in the college ranges from 5-10 LPA. A very important thing in the life of students is to learn something thing new.
2022 | Jun 27, 2024
Placement A 100% placement rate is provided by the college. the opportunities are greater, and all students will benefit from the better-offered packages. he top companies for recruiting us are Qualcomm, Microsoft, Google, and Tata consultancy services.
The placements for Jain University are managed by its placement cell every year. The cell is responsible for preparing students for placements and bringing recruiters to the campus. As per Jain University's placement report for 2025, a total of 300 companies visited the campus for placements and a total of 1,500 offers were made. Approximately 85% of students were placed with an average package of Rs 6 LPA. Moreover, the highest package offered during placements was Rs 30 LPA. Some top recruiters who visited Jain University include Wipro, TCS, and Amazon.