Pay your college fees in 6 easy installments at 0% interest
Learn More

Andhra University College of Engineering Admission 2021

Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh) Approved by : AICTE, NAAC
Download Brochure
Get Free Counselling

Get details on Fee, Cut off marks, Admission Process for session 2021.

For B.Tech
For M.Tech

Get details on Fee, Cut off marks, Admission Process for session 2021.

For Certificate
For B.Arch
For MCA
For MSc
For M.Plan
For B.Arch, B.Tech
For M.Tech, M.Plan
For MSc, MCA
View All Questions

Related Questions

I got a 53872 Rank in AP EAMCET 2020 and I have EWS and CAP Certificate. Am I eligible for ECE or EEE in AU?

-syed mohammad abdullahUpdated on November 19, 2020 11:33 AM
  • 1 Answer
Diksha Sharma, Student / Alumni

Dear Student,

Yes, you can get admission to Andhra University for ECE & Electrical Engineering branch with your AP EAMCET rank. The AP EAMCET cutoff rank for both the branches at AU is around 64,000-69,000. 

You can also check AP EAMCET Opening & Closing Ranks College Wise to check the cutoff ranks for different participating institutes.

Meanwhile, you can also check the following article to learn more:

List of Colleges for 25,000 to 50,000 Rank in AP EAMCET 2020

List of Colleges for 80,000 to 1,00,000 Rank in AP EAMCET 2020

AP EAMCET 2020 Low ...

READ MORE...

I got 16719 rank in AP EAMCET 2020 and I belong to BDC. Will I get a seat in AU in CSE or IT?

-kalaga jaggaraoUpdated on November 03, 2020 11:01 AM
  • 1 Answer
Diksha Sharma, Student / Alumni

Dear Student,

Yes, you can get admission to B.Tech in Computer Science or IT at Andhra University College of Engineering, Visakhapatnam with your AP EAMCET rank. The AP EAMCET Cutoff for admission to B.Tech CSE and IT at AU for BCD range between 10,000 to 17,000.

Meanwhile, you can also check the following related articles to gain more insights:

List of Colleges for 25,000 to 50,000 Rank in AP EAMCET 2020

List of Colleges for 80,000 to 1,00,000 Rank in AP EAMCET 2020

AP EAMCET 2020 List of Toppers: Check Marks ...

READ MORE...

My rank is 57388 in AP EAMCET 2020 MPC. Am I eligible for B.Tech Mechanical Engineering in Andhra University College of Engineering?

-maddu mohanUpdated on November 02, 2020 10:15 AM
  • 1 Answer
Diksha Sharma, Student / Alumni

Dear Student, 

Yes, you can easily get admission to B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering at Andhra University College of Engineering with your AP EAMCET Rank.

You can also check the AP EAMCET cutoff for B.Tech Mechanical Engineering for different categories from the below table which will help you gain further insights:

Category2019 Cutoff Rank2018 Cutoff Rank
Backward Classes - A9118277849
Backward Classes - B10838797170
Backward Classes - C9532162302
Backward Classes - D69144105195
Backward Classes - E12580288556
General8600616367
SC119265.1100488
ST121996116678
OBC9118277849
EWS8600616367 ...

READ MORE...

Still have questions about AU, Visakhapatnam Admissions ? Ask us.

  • Typical response between 24-48 hours

  • Get personalized response

  • Free of Cost

  • Access to community

Explore Nearby Colleges Engineering Colleges in Visakhapatnam

View All Engineering Colleges in Visakhapatnam

Engineering Colleges in Andhra Pradesh Engineering Colleges in Andhra Pradesh

View All Engineering Colleges in Andhra Pradesh

Similar Colleges

Top 10 Engineering Colleges in India

View All Engineering Colleges in India

Contact Details of College of Engineering, Andhra University, Visakhapatnam

  • Contact No:
    08912844000/2844197
  • Email ID:
    enquiry@andhrauniversity.edu.in
  • Website:
    http://www.andhrauniversity.edu.in/engg/
  • Address:
    Junction, AU North Campus, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530003

Explore More Engineering Colleges in Andhra Pradesh

Top