university logo

IIEST Shibpur Cut Off 2024, 2023, 2022 - Previous Year's Cutoff List

  • Government
  • Approved by : UGC, AICTE
  • SaveSave
  • AskAsk us
  • CompareCompare
Author
Updated on Apr 23, 2024 9:38AM IST

IIEST Shibpur JEE Main Cutoff 2024 - Expected

IIEST Shibpur cutoff for CSE is estimated to be in the range of 9720-9725 ranks for open category (gender-neutral & HS quota) in 2024. IIEST Shibpur BTech Electrical Engineering cutoff 2024 is expected to remain between 21373 and 21378 ranks for the open category (gender-neutral & HS quota) candidates.IIEST Shibpur 2024 cutoff for the same course for EWS candidates (gender-neutral & HS quota) is expected to be in the range of 7186 to 7191 ranks. IIEST Shibpur cut off for female candidates (HS quota and open category) for the Mining Engineering is projected to be in the range of 42865-42870 ranks. 

IIEST Shibpur cutoff for Civil Engineering is expected to stay in the range of 41656 to 41661 ranks for the open category (gender-neutral & HS quota) in 2024. The expected cutoff for the same course, category, and quota for the female candidates will be between 48824 and 48829 ranks. IIEST Shibpur JEE Main cutoff for BTech Information Technology is expected to stay between 15780-15785 ranks for the open category (gender-neutral & HS quota). Students can find the 2024 expected cutoff for popular courses for IIEST Shibpur below.

IIEST Shibpur CSE Cutoff 2024 (Expected)

Course NameQuotaSeat TypeGenderOpening RankClosing Rank
Computer Science and EngineeringHSOPENGender-Neutral3178-31839720-9725
Computer Science and EngineeringHSOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)874-87912125-12130
Computer Science and EngineeringHSOPEN (PwD)Gender-Neutral186-191186-191
Computer Science and EngineeringHSEWSGender-Neutral3332-33374450-4455
Computer Science and EngineeringHSEWSFemale-only (including Supernumerary)8613-86188613-8618
Computer Science and EngineeringHSOBC-NCLGender-Neutral3980-398511702-11707
Computer Science and EngineeringHSOBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)3039-304413103-13108
Computer Science and EngineeringHSSCGender-Neutral689-6941462-1467
Computer Science and EngineeringHSSCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)1501-15061501-1506
Computer Science and EngineeringHSSTGender-Neutral371-3761546-1551
Computer Science and EngineeringHSSTFemale-only (including Supernumerary)2547-25522547-2552
Computer Science and EngineeringOSOPENGender-Neutral7328-733311961-11966
Computer Science and EngineeringOSOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)11977-1198217516-17521
Computer Science and EngineeringOSOPEN (PwD)Gender-Neutral142-147142-147
Computer Science and EngineeringOSEWSGender-Neutral1574-15791916-1921
Computer Science and EngineeringOSEWSFemale-only (including Supernumerary)2682-26872682-2687
Computer Science and EngineeringOSOBC-NCLGender-Neutral3763-37684537-4542
Computer Science and EngineeringOSOBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)6551-65567265-7270
Computer Science and EngineeringOSSCGender-Neutral1801-18062413-2418
Computer Science and EngineeringOSSCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)3996-40013996-4001
Computer Science and EngineeringOSSTGender-Neutral959-9641060-1065
Computer Science and EngineeringOSSTFemale-only (including Supernumerary)1364-13691364-1369

IIEST Shibpur Civil Engineering Cutoff 2024 - Expected

Course NameQuotaSeat TypeGenderOpening RankClosing Rank
Civil EngineeringHSOPENGender-Neutral22019-2202441656-41661
Civil EngineeringHSOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)34952-3495748824-48829
Civil EngineeringHSOPEN (PwD)Gender-Neutral659-664659-664
Civil EngineeringHSEWSGender-Neutral8168-817311015-11020
Civil EngineeringHSEWSFemale-only (including Supernumerary)18706-1871118706-18711
Civil EngineeringHSOBC-NCLGender-Neutral25975-2598034209-34214
Civil EngineeringHSOBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)32558-3256342561-42566
Civil EngineeringHSSCGender-Neutral5250-52556637-6642
Civil EngineeringHSSCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)5700-57056947-6952
Civil EngineeringHSSTGender-Neutral5419-54248828-8833
Civil EngineeringHSSTFemale-only (including Supernumerary)11402-1140711402-11407
Civil EngineeringOSOPENGender-Neutral32331-3233643906-43911
Civil EngineeringOSOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)49147-4915256346-56351
Civil EngineeringOSEWSGender-Neutral6718-67236984-6989
Civil EngineeringOSEWSFemale-only (including Supernumerary)9393-93989408-9413
Civil EngineeringOSOBC-NCLGender-Neutral11284-1128913464-13469
Civil EngineeringOSOBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)18220-1822520402-20407
Civil EngineeringOSSCGender-Neutral5526-55317227-7232
Civil EngineeringOSSCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)5112-51178126-8131
Civil EngineeringOSSTGender-Neutral1639-16442136-2141
Civil EngineeringOSSTFemale-only (including Supernumerary)3291-32963291-3296

IIEST Shibpur Cutoff 2024 For Electrical Engineering (Expected)

Course NameQuotaSeat TypeGenderOpening RankClosing Rank
Electrical EngineeringHSOPENGender-Neutral16343-1634821373-21378
Electrical EngineeringHSOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)25540-2554528853-28858
Electrical EngineeringHSOPEN (PwD)Gender-Neutral970-975970-975
Electrical EngineeringHSEWSGender-Neutral6163-61687186-7191
Electrical EngineeringHSEWSFemale-only (including Supernumerary)14150-1415514150-14155
Electrical EngineeringHSOBC-NCLGender-Neutral14293-1429819417-19422
Electrical EngineeringHSOBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)26477-2648227652-27657
Electrical EngineeringHSSCGender-Neutral2071-20763287-3292
Electrical EngineeringHSSCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)4425-44304425-4430
Electrical EngineeringHSSTGender-Neutral3490-34955097-5102
Electrical EngineeringHSSTFemale-only (including Supernumerary)9599-96049599-9604
Electrical EngineeringOSOPENGender-Neutral19249-1925424897-24902
Electrical EngineeringOSOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)28778-2878334924-34929
Electrical EngineeringOSOPEN (PwD)Gender-Neutral1396-14011396-1401
Electrical EngineeringOSEWSGender-Neutral3729-37343897-3902
Electrical EngineeringOSEWSFemale-only (including Supernumerary)5893-58985893-5898
Electrical EngineeringOSOBC-NCLGender-Neutral7658-76638748-8753
Electrical EngineeringOSOBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)13047-1305215060-15065
Electrical EngineeringOSSCGender-Neutral4440-44455469-5474
Electrical EngineeringOSSCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)5580-55855580-5585
Electrical EngineeringOSSTGender-Neutral1266-12711885-1890
Electrical EngineeringOSSTFemale-only (including Supernumerary)2240-22452240-2245

IIEST Shibpur Cut-Off 2024 For Mining Engineering - Expected

Course NameQuotaSeat TypeGenderOpening RankClosing Rank
Mining EngineeringHSOPENGender-Neutral35012-3501744193-44198
Mining EngineeringHSOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)40718-4072353741-53746
Mining EngineeringHSEWSGender-Neutral11593-1159812908-12913
Mining EngineeringHSOBC-NCLGender-Neutral33583-3358842336-42341
Mining EngineeringHSOBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)42865-4287042865-42870
Mining EngineeringHSSCGender-Neutral7458-74638710-8715
Mining EngineeringHSSCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)7968-79737968-7973
Mining EngineeringHSSTGender-Neutral11867-1187212542-12547
Mining EngineeringHSSTFemale-only (including Supernumerary)21468-2147321468-21473
Mining EngineeringOSOPENGender-Neutral46368-4637350543-50548
Mining EngineeringOSOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)55005-5501060460-60465
Mining EngineeringOSEWSGender-Neutral7715-77207792-7797
Mining EngineeringOSOBC-NCLGender-Neutral14376-1438115790-15795
Mining EngineeringOSOBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)23526-2353123665-23670
Mining EngineeringOSSCGender-Neutral7554-75598642-8647
Mining EngineeringOSSCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)10808-1081310808-10813
Mining EngineeringOSSTGender-Neutral3592-35973627-3632

IIEST Shibpur Cut Off 2024 For Information Technology - Expected

Course NameQuotaSeat TypeGenderOpening RankClosing Rank
Information TechnologyHSOPENGender-Neutral10873-1087815780-15785
Information TechnologyHSOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)21476-2148123974-23979
Information TechnologyHSOPEN (PwD)Gender-Neutral566-571566-571
Information TechnologyHSEWSGender-Neutral4644-46495525-5530
Information TechnologyHSEWSFemale-only (including Supernumerary)11803-1180811803-11808
Information TechnologyHSOBC-NCLGender-Neutral11835-1184013547-13552
Information TechnologyHSOBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)17458-1746324579-24584
Information TechnologyHSOBC-NCL (PwD)Gender-Neutral708-713708-713
Information TechnologyHSSCGender-Neutral1879-18842322-2327
Information TechnologyHSSCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)3597-36023597-3602
Information TechnologyHSSTGender-Neutral2172-21773134-3139
Information TechnologyHSSTFemale-only (including Supernumerary)4072-40774072-4077
Information TechnologyOSOPENGender-Neutral12620-1262515331-15336
Information TechnologyOSOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)20550-2055521233-21238
Information TechnologyOSOPEN (PwD)Gender-Neutral461-466461-466
Information TechnologyOSEWSGender-Neutral2163-21682228-2233
Information TechnologyOSEWSFemale-only (including Supernumerary)3576-35813576-3581
Information TechnologyOSOBC-NCLGender-Neutral4644-46495274-5279
Information TechnologyOSOBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)7846-78517941-7946
Information TechnologyOSOBC-NCL (PwD)Gender-Neutral403-408403-408
Information TechnologyOSSCGender-Neutral2994-29993690-3695
Information TechnologyOSSCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)4815-48205845-5850
Information TechnologyOSSTGender-Neutral1235-12401504-1509
Information TechnologyOSSTFemale-only (including Supernumerary)1533-15381533-1538

IIEST Shibpur JEE Main Cutoff 2024 For Mechanical Engineering - Expected

Course NameQuotaSeat TypeGenderOpening RankClosing Rank
Mechanical EngineeringHSOPENGender-Neutral15414-1541925220-25225
Mechanical EngineeringHSOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)27794-2779933812-33817
Mechanical EngineeringHSOPEN (PwD)Gender-Neutral1399-14041399-1404
Mechanical EngineeringHSEWSGender-Neutral3732-37377379-7384
Mechanical EngineeringHSEWSFemale-only (including Supernumerary)14681-1468614681-14686
Mechanical EngineeringHSOBC-NCLGender-Neutral18284-1828922749-22754
Mechanical EngineeringHSOBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)31633-3163833410-33415
Mechanical EngineeringHSSCGender-Neutral3544-35494562-4567
Mechanical EngineeringHSSCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)5570-55758365-8370
Mechanical EngineeringHSSTGender-Neutral4471-44765241-5246
Mechanical EngineeringHSSTFemale-only (including Supernumerary)15704-1570915704-15709
Mechanical EngineeringOSOPENGender-Neutral25153-2515831973-31978
Mechanical EngineeringOSOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)41924-4192946130-46135
Mechanical EngineeringOSOPEN (PwD)Gender-Neutral1523-15281523-1528
Mechanical EngineeringOSEWSGender-Neutral5132-51375386-5391
Mechanical EngineeringOSEWSFemale-only (including Supernumerary)7278-72837278-7283
Mechanical EngineeringOSOBC-NCLGender-Neutral8291-829611086-11091
Mechanical EngineeringOSOBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)13786-1379115524-15529
Mechanical EngineeringOSSCGender-Neutral4245-42506333-6338
Mechanical EngineeringOSSCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)9382-93879728-9733
Mechanical EngineeringOSSTGender-Neutral1974-19792432-2437

Note: IIEST Shibpur cutoff 2024 (expected) provided here are based on the previous year's cutoffs as released by JoSAA. These do not represent the actual cutoff for 2024. 

Show Less

IIEST Shibpur Cutoff Trends

According to the IIEST Shibpur JEE Main cutoff trends based on 2021 to 2023 closing ranks it is clear that Information Technology closing rank never exceeded the 18259 ranks for open category (gender-neutral & HS quota). Trends suggest IIEST Shibpur cutoff went down for BTech Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering from 19241 rank in 2022 to 18868 rank in 2023. IIEST Shibpur JEE Main cutoff for CSE home state quota (open category & gender-neutral) was 9720 rank in 2021, it went down to 9377 rank in 2022, and saw a huge jump up to 11666 ranks in 2023. 

IIEST Shibpur JEE Main Cutoff Trends

Course NameQuotaSeat TypeGender2021 Closing Rank2022 Closing Rank2023 Closing Rank
Aerospace EngineeringHSOPENGender-Neutral281333214933167
Aerospace EngineeringHSOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)346763061540459
Aerospace EngineeringOSOPENGender-Neutral224302539123280
Aerospace EngineeringOSOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)252311729833057
ArchitectureHSOPENGender-Neutral906530798
ArchitectureHSOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)33170555
ArchitectureOSOPENGender-Neutral836944838
ArchitectureOSOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)750482363
Civil EngineeringHSOPENGender-Neutral416564835649928
Civil EngineeringHSOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)488244967250868
Civil EngineeringOSOPENGender-Neutral439064847552036
Civil EngineeringOSOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)563465891759950
Computer Science and EngineeringHSOPENGender-Neutral9720937711666
Computer Science and EngineeringHSOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)12125143849770
Computer Science and EngineeringOSOPENGender-Neutral119611220813711
Computer Science and EngineeringOSOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)175161825120059
Electrical EngineeringHSOPENGender-Neutral213732228523153
Electrical EngineeringHSOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)288532655430365
Electrical EngineeringOSOPENGender-Neutral248972936028582
Electrical EngineeringOSOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)349243752738414
Electronics and Telecommunication EngineeringHSOPENGender-Neutral162931924118868
Electronics and Telecommunication EngineeringHSOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)224991814021593
Electronics and Telecommunication EngineeringOSOPENGender-Neutral205332149821207
Electronics and Telecommunication EngineeringOSOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)253143067729718
Information TechnologyHSOPENGender-Neutral157801570218259
Information TechnologyHSOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)239741899820704
Information TechnologyOSOPENGender-Neutral153311605516809
Information TechnologyOSOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)212332095828660
Mechanical EngineeringHSOPENGender-Neutral252202929929101
Mechanical EngineeringHSOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)338124902146328
Mechanical EngineeringOSOPENGender-Neutral319733709637579
Mechanical EngineeringOSOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)461304720549517
Metallurgy and Materials EngineeringHSOPENGender-Neutral420724654748023
Metallurgy and Materials EngineeringHSOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)517314907251844
Metallurgy and Materials EngineeringOSOPENGender-Neutral463854926051002
Metallurgy and Materials EngineeringOSOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)600905791460298
Mining EngineeringHSOPENGender-Neutral441935089353265
Mining EngineeringHSOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)537415589155513
Mining EngineeringOSOPENGender-Neutral505435250954788
Mining EngineeringOSOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)604606295860853

IIEST Shibpur Cutoff Trends Based on JEE Main - 2021 to 2023

IIEST Shibpur Cutoff Trends

IIEST Shibpur JEE Main Cutoff Trends Highlights

Candidates interested in admission to this institute can check the IIEST Shibpur cutoff trends. The trends are generated using the closing ranks of the 2021, 2022, and 2023 cutoff provided by JoSAA. Below are the highlights that were created using the IIEST Shibpur JEE Main cutoff trends. 

  • IIEST Shibpur cutoff trends show that Aerospace Engineering closing ranks for open category (gender-neutral & HS quota) candidates was 28133 in 2021, and there was a sudden jump in the cutoff and it was recorded at 32149 ranks in 2022. Again the cutoff rank increased in 2023 and was recorded at 33167.
  • For the Architecture course, the closing rank increased by 50.57% in 2023 compared to 2022 for open category (gender-neutral & HS quota) candidates.
  • Open category female candidates who fall in the HS quota recorded a closing rank of 49672 in 2022 for Civil Engineering. The closing rank increased by 1196 ranks in 2023 and was recorded at 50868 ranks.
  • CSE closing rank for open category (gender-neutral & HS quota) students was 9377 in 2022 but it increased by 24.42% in 2023 and was recorded at 11666 rank. 
Show Less

IIEST Shibpur Cut off 2023

IIEST Shibpur Cut off 2023: The IIEST Shibpur cut off 2023 list for B.Tech round 5 has been released by the JoSAA 2023 authorities. The cutoffs have been released in the form of opening ranks and closing ranks. Students who will meet the course-wise cutoff requirements for IIEST Shibpur will be eligible for B.Tech admissions 2023. There will be a total of six JoSAA 2023 rounds and six round-wise IIEST Shibpur B.Tech cut off 2023 lists.

Check out the IIEST Shibpur cut off 2023 for B.Tech in the tables below.

IIEST Shibpur B.Tech Cut off 2023 - Round-wise

Round Cutoffs
Round 3 Click here
Round 4Click here
Round 5Click here
Round 6Click here

IIEST Shibpur Cutoff 2023 for B.Tech - Round 2

Students can check the table below to view the course-specific IIEST Shibpur cut off 2023 B.Tech round 2.

IIEST Shibpur CSE Cutoff 2023 - Round 2

QuotaSeat TypeGenderOpening RankClosing Rank
HSOPENGender-Neutral437711666
Female-only (including Supernumerary)61659770
EWSGender-Neutral30753980
Female-only (including Supernumerary)79857985
OBC-NCLGender-Neutral34587777
Female-only (including Supernumerary)62789079
SCGender-Neutral7531724
Female-only (including Supernumerary)865865
STGender-Neutral10041870
Female-only (including Supernumerary)32503250
OSOPENGender-Neutral427312863
Female-only (including Supernumerary)1354120059
EWSGender-Neutral19652054
Female-only (including Supernumerary)36863686
OBC-NCLGender-Neutral39614825
Female-only (including Supernumerary)82268847
SCGender-Neutral21782834
Female-only (including Supernumerary)36623662
STGender-Neutral5861297
Female-only (including Supernumerary)11611161

IIEST Shibpur Cut off 2023 for Aerospace Engineering - Round 2

QuotaSeat TypeGenderOpening RankClosing Rank
HSOPENGender-Neutral1514231966
Female-only (including Supernumerary)2973439309
EWSGender-Neutral69276927
OBC-NCLGender-Neutral1926520724
Female-only (including Supernumerary)1912419124
SCGender-Neutral44625095
Female-only (including Supernumerary)68156815
STGender-Neutral44284428
Female-only (including Supernumerary)759759
OSOPENGender-Neutral1349622768
Female-only (including Supernumerary)2648826777
EWSGender-Neutral34563487
Female-only (including Supernumerary)67116711
OBC-NCLGender-Neutral63467859
Female-only (including Supernumerary)88608860
SCGender-Neutral38254384
Female-only (including Supernumerary)35183518
STGender-Neutral14311431

IIEST Shibpur B.Tech Cut off 2023 for Information Technology - Round 2

QuotaSeat TypeGenderOpening RankClosing Rank
HSOPENGender-Neutral1211418035
Female-only (including Supernumerary)1637320704
EWSGender-Neutral42154344
Female-only (including Supernumerary)96469646
OBC-NCLGender-Neutral811610523
Female-only (including Supernumerary)1331015266
SCGender-Neutral18432412
Female-only (including Supernumerary)39473947
STGender-Neutral20032502
Female-only (including Supernumerary)61246124
OSOPENGender-Neutral1290215924
Female-only (including Supernumerary)2165322489
EWSGender-Neutral24562506
Female-only (including Supernumerary)45114511
OBC-NCLGender-Neutral48645603
Female-only (including Supernumerary)963610093
SCGender-Neutral28273519
Female-only (including Supernumerary)49384938
STGender-Neutral13211632
Female-only (including Supernumerary)26622662

IIEST Shibpur Cut off 2023 for B.Tech Mining Engineering - Round 2

QuotaSeat TypeGenderOpening RankClosing Rank
HSOPENGender-Neutral4596849477
Female-only (including Supernumerary)5363355019
EWSGender-Neutral84378506
OBC-NCLGender-Neutral1438826740
Female-only (including Supernumerary)3472934729
SCGender-Neutral57527431
Female-only (including Supernumerary)84058405
STGender-Neutral58025941
Female-only (including Supernumerary)2367023670
OSOPENGender-Neutral4528149057
Female-only (including Supernumerary)5672457453
EWSGender-Neutral81168188
OBC-NCLGender-Neutral1456815778
Female-only (including Supernumerary)1986020354
SCGender-Neutral80168751
Female-only (including Supernumerary)1019210192
STGender-Neutral25842737

IIEST Shibpur Cutoff 2023 for Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering - Round 2

QuotaSeat TypeGenderOpening RankClosing Rank
HSOPENGender-Neutral1330918259
Female-only (including Supernumerary)2000121593
EWSGender-Neutral46155020
Female-only (including Supernumerary)1242512425
OBC-NCLGender-Neutral1108811992
Female-only (including Supernumerary)2086920869
SCGender-Neutral18842731
Female-only (including Supernumerary)27452745
STGender-Neutral10241361
Female-only (including Supernumerary)70417041
OSOPENGender-Neutral1761420000
Female-only (including Supernumerary)1233224388
EWSGender-Neutral29863127
Female-only (including Supernumerary)54795479
OBC-NCLGender-Neutral57166259
Female-only (including Supernumerary)1273912901
SCGender-Neutral35953975
Female-only (including Supernumerary)48464846
STGender-Neutral18271827

IIEST Shibpur Cutoff 2023 for B.Tech - Round 1 

Students can check out the IIEST Shibpur cut off 2023 lists for B.Tech round 1 in the tables below.

IIEST Shibpur CSE Cut off 2023 - Round 1

QuotaSeat TypeGenderOpening RankClosing Rank
HSOPENGender-Neutral437710719
Female-only (including Supernumerary)61659770
EWSGender-Neutral30753972
Female-only (including Supernumerary)63086308
OBC-NCLGender-Neutral34587605
Female-only (including Supernumerary)62789079
SCGender-Neutral7531623
Female-only (including Supernumerary)865865
STGender-Neutral10041012
Female-only (including Supernumerary)32503250
OSOPENGender-Neutral427311843
Female-only (including Supernumerary)1354119077
EWSGender-Neutral17351838
Female-only (including Supernumerary)36863686
OBC-NCLGender-Neutral37014210
Female-only (including Supernumerary)78678226
SCGender-Neutral21782349
Female-only (including Supernumerary)36623662
STGender-Neutral586822
Female-only (including Supernumerary)11611161

IIEST Shibpur Cut off 2023 for Aerospace Engineering - Round 1

QuotaSeat TypeGenderOpening RankClosing Rank
HSOPENGender-Neutral1217922245
Female-only (including Supernumerary)2591629734
EWSGender-Neutral50865086
OBC-NCLGender-Neutral901018831
Female-only (including Supernumerary)1912419124
SCGender-Neutral35504217
Female-only (including Supernumerary)55285528
STGender-Neutral19911991
Female-only (including Supernumerary)759759
OSOPENGender-Neutral1349618149
Female-only (including Supernumerary)2261823313
EWSGender-Neutral32283456
Female-only (including Supernumerary)40504050
OBC-NCLGender-Neutral52186346
Female-only (including Supernumerary)68266826
SCGender-Neutral20523825
Female-only (including Supernumerary)35183518
STGender-Neutral10231023

IIEST Shibpur B.Tech Cut off 2023 for Information Technology - Round 1

QuotaSeat TypeGenderOpening RankClosing Rank
HSOPENGender-Neutral1098214396
Female-only (including Supernumerary)1637318636
EWSGender-Neutral41644322
Female-only (including Supernumerary)66866686
OBC-NCLGender-Neutral777710296
Female-only (including Supernumerary)1331015266
SCGender-Neutral18432369
Female-only (including Supernumerary)36813681
STGender-Neutral15232003
Female-only (including Supernumerary)48444844
OSOPENGender-Neutral1219715195
Female-only (including Supernumerary)1547821653
EWSGender-Neutral22402315
Female-only (including Supernumerary)45114511
OBC-NCLGender-Neutral42575130
Female-only (including Supernumerary)963610032
SCGender-Neutral24823052
Female-only (including Supernumerary)44954495
STGender-Neutral12531321
Female-only (including Supernumerary)25652565

IIEST Shibpur Cut off 2023 for B.Tech Mining Engineering - Round 1

QuotaSeat TypeGenderOpening RankClosing Rank
HSOPENGender-Neutral2669744542
Female-only (including Supernumerary)4815048939
EWSGender-Neutral79738033
OBC-NCLGender-Neutral1438823530
Female-only (including Supernumerary)3472934729
SCGender-Neutral57526638
Female-only (including Supernumerary)84058405
STGender-Neutral42424318
Female-only (including Supernumerary)1087710877
OSOPENGender-Neutral4247644670
Female-only (including Supernumerary)4973555075
EWSGender-Neutral72097332
OBC-NCLGender-Neutral1427514585
Female-only (including Supernumerary)1924119347
SCGender-Neutral73057444
Female-only (including Supernumerary)1019210192
STGender-Neutral23782584

IIEST Shibpur Cutoff 2023 for Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering - Round 1

QuotaSeat TypeGenderOpening RankClosing Rank
HSOPENGender-Neutral1132816393
Female-only (including Supernumerary)2000120704
EWSGender-Neutral43444789
Female-only (including Supernumerary)70277027
OBC-NCLGender-Neutral1042911364
Female-only (including Supernumerary)1681716817
SCGender-Neutral17242034
Female-only (including Supernumerary)25282528
STGender-Neutral10241361
Female-only (including Supernumerary)38003800
OSOPENGender-Neutral1635318763
Female-only (including Supernumerary)1233223606
EWSGender-Neutral29482954
Female-only (including Supernumerary)47614761
OBC-NCLGender-Neutral55836088
Female-only (including Supernumerary)1099012739
SCGender-Neutral33583940
Female-only (including Supernumerary)48464846
STGender-Neutral13291329

Unlock your future with JEE Main College Predictor & Rank Predictor:  

Show Less

Related Questions

p

priyal gogna, Student / Alumni

-Answered on Feb-01-2023
Hi there, you just need to follow these simple steps for admission in LPU- Step 1: Registration – Candidates must register by going to the official website or clicking on the link provided below. They must enter their names, email addresses, dates of birth, and a valid mobile phone number, after which a registration ID will be produced and sent to their registered email address. Step 2: Payment of Application Fees – Candidates must pay the necessary fee after successfully registering for the LPUNEST. The application fee can be charged via net banking, credit card, or debit card online. Step 3: Filling of Online Application Form – Candidates must fill in all medical, academic, and contact information in the related fields of the online application form after paying the fee. Candidates should double-check all of the information contained in the application form, as incomplete or inaccurate information will result in the application being denied. Step 4: Uploading of Scanned Documents – After filling out the application form, candidates will be asked to upload scanned versions of their documents. Candidates must upload scanned copies of their photograph, birth certificate/Aadhaar card, and certificate of the qualifying exam as per the university's requirements before filling out the LPUNEST application form. Step 5: Submission of Application Form – Candidates must eventually apply for the LPUNEST form by clicking on a button at the bottom of the form after successfully uploading the necessary documents. Candidates can save a copy of their completed application form for future use.

Admission Updates for 2024

The Neotia University

Kolkata (West Bengal)

Apply

Brainware University

Kolkata (West Bengal)

Apply

Related News

Similar Colleges