JEE Advanced 2023 Opening and Closing Ranks for New IITs

Akansha Sirohi
Akansha SirohiUpdated On: July 28, 2023 12:39 pm IST | JEE Advanced
New IITs are the brightest opportunities if you have not secured good marks in JEE Advanced. JoSAA Counselling 2023 commenced on June 19, 2023, here are the JEE Advanced opening and closing ranks to help you evaluate your chances.
New IITs JEE Advanced Opening & Closing Ranks

New IITs JEE Advanced Opening & Closing Ranks: IIT Guwahati has declared the JEE Advanced 2023 result. The biggest dilemma after clearing the JEE Advanced exam is whether you should consider new IITs or not. Some of the Indian Institutes of Technology (IITs) in India have been started very recently, confusing students about whether or not they should opt for these colleges. Find out about the JEE Advanced opening and closing ranks and total number of seats in IITs as the JoSAA counselling 2023 is currently ongoing till July 31.

Latest:

Quick Link:

JEE Advanced College Predictor 2023
JEE Advanced Cutoff 2023
JEE Advanced Marks vs Rank Analysis 2023

The answer lies with you! It depends on the priority and engineering courses of your preference. If you haven’t got a great rank in the JEE Advanced and you want to choose popular branches like CSE, ECE or Mechanical then applying for new IITs is quite a good option as ‘IIT’ is a global education brand. However, you can check the estimated JEE Advanced opening and closing ranks for old IITs to determine your chances of getting admission to any of these institutes.

If the branch is not a priority for you, you can consider the old IITs as well. Nevertheless, the new IITs are flourishing quickly and offer great employment opportunities. Check out the new IITs and branches that you can consider.

JEE Advanced 2023 Opening and Closing Rank of New IITs

The opening and closing JEE advanced 2023 ranks for various new IITs have been provided below as per JoSAA 2023 Round 1 Opening and Closing Ranks.

JEE Advanced 2023 Opening and Closing Rank of Indian Institute of Technology, Hyderabad

Academic Program Name

Quota

Seat Type

Gender

Opening Rank (Round 1)

Closing Rank
(Round 6)

Artificial Intelligence (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

AI

OPEN

Gender-Neutral

568

926

AI

OPEN

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

1625

1845

AI

OPEN (PwD)

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

111

111

AI

EWS

Gender-Neutral

102

119

AI

EWS

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

189

216

AI

OBC-NCL

Gender-Neutral

169

367

AI

OBC-NCL

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

721

798

AI

SC

Gender-Neutral

172

216

AI

SC

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

295

579

AI

SC (PwD)

Gender-Neutral

3P

3P

AI

ST

Gender-Neutral

77

91

Biomedical Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

AI

OPEN

Gender-Neutral

7318

11025

AI

OPEN

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

7807

15025

AI

EWS

Gender-Neutral

1743

1745

AI

OBC-NCL

Gender-Neutral

2745

3944

AI

OBC-NCL

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

6170

6968

AI

SC

Gender-Neutral

1831

2466

AI

SC

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

2950

2950

AI

ST

Gender-Neutral

1141

1323

Biotechnology and Bioinformatics (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

AI

OPEN

Gender-Neutral

7976

10482

AI

OPEN

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

11762

15098

AI

EWS

Gender-Neutral

1563

1823

AI

EWS

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

2525

2525

AI

OBC-NCL

Gender-Neutral

3542

4223

AI

OBC-NCL

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

6361

6361

AI

SC

Gender-Neutral

2308

2611

AI

SC

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

2886

2886

AI

ST

Gender-Neutral

266

1284

Chemical Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

AI

OPEN

Gender-Neutral

4207

7123

AI

OPEN

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

6743

11677

AI

EWS

Gender-Neutral

1009

1186

AI

EWS

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

1894

1894

AI

OBC-NCL

Gender-Neutral

2416

2976

AI

OBC-NCL

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

3978

3981

AI

SC

Gender-Neutral

1566

1675

AI

SC

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

2312

2312

AI

ST

Gender-Neutral

562

708

AI

ST

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

910

910

Civil Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

AI

OPEN

Gender-Neutral

6450

9303

AI

OPEN

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

10668

14111

AI

OPEN (PwD)

Gender-Neutral

176P

1436

AI

EWS

Gender-Neutral

1247

2191

AI

EWS

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

2191

3484

AI

OBC-NCL

Gender-Neutral

2927

4907

AI

OBC-NCL

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

3743

1914

AI

SC

Gender-Neutral

1380

2448

AI

SC

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

2419

612

AI

ST

Gender-Neutral

428

1018

AI

ST

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

1018

1884

Computational Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

AI

OPEN

Gender-Neutral

1304

4866

AI

OPEN

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

4413

347

AI

EWS

Gender-Neutral

334

969

AI

OBC-NCL

Gender-Neutral

435

1320

AI

OBC-NCL

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

1320

73

AI

OBC-NCL (PwD)

Gender-Neutral

37

732

AI

SC

Gender-Neutral

481

1280

AI

SC

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

1280

426

AI

ST

Gender-Neutral

301

1016

AI

ST

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

1016

674

Computer Science and Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

AI

OPEN

Gender-Neutral

158

1300

AI

OPEN

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

636

53

AI

OPEN (PwD)

Gender-Neutral

38

95

AI

EWS

Gender-Neutral

75

128

AI

EWS

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

128

256

AI

OBC-NCL

Gender-Neutral

162

650

AI

OBC-NCL

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

598

45P

AI

OBC-NCL (PwD)

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

46

149

AI

SC

Gender-Neutral

110

321

AI

SC

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

142

57

AI

ST

Gender-Neutral

7

117

AI

ST

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

117

2196

Electrical Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

AI

OPEN

Gender-Neutral

1086

3787

AI

OPEN

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

2972

109P

AI

OPEN (PwD)

Gender-Neutral

174

405

AI

EWS

Gender-Neutral

239

704

AI

EWS

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

704

1079

AI

OBC-NCL

Gender-Neutral

593

1683

AI

OBC-NCL

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

1426

752

AI

SC

Gender-Neutral

379

1079

AI

SC

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

705

203

AI

ST

Gender-Neutral

130

605

AI

ST

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

605

2310

AI

OPEN

Gender-Neutral

1334

4527

AI

OPEN

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

3629

408

AI

EWS

Gender-Neutral

395

929

AI

EWS

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

711

1119

AI

OBC-NCL

Gender-Neutral

526

1562

AI

OBC-NCL

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

1562

37

AI

OBC-NCL (PwD)

Gender-Neutral

14

750

AI

SC

Gender-Neutral

249

1054

AI

SC

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

1054

274

AI

ST

Gender-Neutral

106

5537

Engineering Physics (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

AI

OPEN

Gender-Neutral

3244

8321

AI

OPEN

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

4866

1289

AI

EWS

Gender-Neutral

1165

2590

AI

EWS

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

2590

2923

AI

OBC-NCL

Gender-Neutral

2344

5480

AI

OBC-NCL

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

4755

1860

AI

SC

Gender-Neutral

1142

2939

AI

SC

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

2939

1132

AI

ST

Gender-Neutral

833

4079

Engineering Science (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

AI

OPEN

Gender-Neutral

1956

6124

AI

OPEN

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

5513

235P

AI

OPEN (PwD)

Gender-Neutral

235P

646

AI

EWS

Gender-Neutral

534

1585

AI

EWS

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

1337

1984

AI

OBC-NCL

Gender-Neutral

1165

3375

AI

OBC-NCL

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

2077

1509

AI

SC

Gender-Neutral

851

1940

AI

SC

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

579

833

AI

ST

Gender-Neutral

484

1381

AI

ST

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

1381

11271

Industrial Chemistry (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

AI

OPEN

Gender-Neutral

8271

16065

AI

OPEN

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

14291

1864

AI

EWS

Gender-Neutral

1682

3075

AI

EWS

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

2916

4391

AI

OBC-NCL

Gender-Neutral

2900

6559

AI

OBC-NCL

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

6559

2365

AI

SC

Gender-Neutral

2015

3213

AI

SC

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

3213

1223

AI

ST

Gender-Neutral

1193

9785

Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

AI

OPEN

Gender-Neutral

7306

15007

AI

OPEN

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

11677

1709

AI

EWS

Gender-Neutral

1389

2334

AI

EWS

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

2334

3850

AI

OBC-NCL

Gender-Neutral

2923

6179

AI

OBC-NCL

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

5412

2246

AI

SC

Gender-Neutral

1832

2494

AI

SC

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

2494

1035

AI

ST

Gender-Neutral

1005

1098

Mathematics and Computing (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

AI

OPEN

Gender-Neutral

660

1914

AI

OPEN

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

1893

189

AI

OPEN (PwD)

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

189

157

AI

EWS

Gender-Neutral

105

506

AI

EWS

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

506

493

AI

OBC-NCL

Gender-Neutral

395

871

AI

OBC-NCL

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

871

311

AI

SC

Gender-Neutral

264

542

AI

SC

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

542

138

AI

ST

Gender-Neutral

138

4976

Mechanical Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

AI

OPEN

Gender-Neutral

2403

9449

AI

OPEN

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

7694

263P

AI

OPEN (PwD)

Gender-Neutral

263P

751

AI

EWS

Gender-Neutral

604

1834

AI

EWS

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

1834

2354

AI

OBC-NCL

Gender-Neutral

1234

4176

AI

OBC-NCL

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

2918

1394

AI

SC

Gender-Neutral

946

2036

AI

SC

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

1948

540

AI

ST

Gender-Neutral

311

1044

AI

ST

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

1044

-

JEE Advanced 2023 Opening and Closing Rank of Indian Institute of Technology, Gandhinagar

Academic Program Name

Quota

Seat Type

Gender

Opening Rank

(Round 1)

Closing Rank

Artificial Intelligence (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

AI

OPEN

Gender-Neutral

1549

2373

AI

OPEN

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

2788

2979

AI

OPEN (PwD)

Gender-Neutral

81

81

AI

EWS

Gender-Neutral

270

352

AI

EWS

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

660

660

AI

OBC-NCL

Gender-Neutral

585

1107

AI

OBC-NCL

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

1941

1993

AI

SC

Gender-Neutral

460

757

AI

SC

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

1004

1004

AI

ST

Gender-Neutral

308

310

Chemical Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

AI

OPEN

Gender-Neutral

6522

9651

AI

OPEN

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

1780

14158

AI

EWS

Gender-Neutral

1265

1668

AI

EWS

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

2947

3335

AI

OBC-NCL

Gender-Neutral

3045

4270

AI

OBC-NCL

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

5786

7020

AI

SC

Gender-Neutral

2008

2255

AI

SC

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

3272

3272

AI

ST

Gender-Neutral

1017

1156

AI

ST

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

1490

1568

Civil Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

AI

OPEN

Gender-Neutral

7799

11422

AI

OPEN

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

16633

17741

AI

EWS

Gender-Neutral

1543

1846

AI

EWS

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

3336

3336

AI

OBC-NCL

Gender-Neutral

3619

4288

AI

OBC-NCL

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

6497

6582

AI

SC

Gender-Neutral

1686

2432

AI

SC

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

3330

3446

AI

ST

Gender-Neutral

661

694

AI

ST

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

960

960

Computer Science and Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

AI

OPEN

Gender-Neutral

1123

1555

AI

OPEN

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

2015

2465

AI

OPEN (PwD)

Gender-Neutral

21

21

AI

EWS

Gender-Neutral

183

226

AI

EWS

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

650

650

AI

OBC-NCL

Gender-Neutral

445

571

AI

OBC-NCL

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

1323

1457

AI

OBC-NCL (PwD)

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

83P

83P

AI

SC

Gender-Neutral

275

412

AI

SC

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

666

790

AI

ST

Gender-Neutral

157

219

AI

ST

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

348

348

Electrical Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

AI

OPEN

Gender-Neutral

2723

2110

AI

OPEN

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

5245

3197

AI

OPEN (PwD)

Gender-Neutral

222P

227

AI

EWS

Gender-Neutral

661

1223

AI

EWS

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

1449

779

AI

OBC-NCL

Gender-Neutral

1559

2274

AI

OBC-NCL

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

3615

67

AI

SC

Gender-Neutral

939

512

AI

SC

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

2084

252

AI

ST

Gender-Neutral

500

1003

AI

ST

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

1147

3962

Materials Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

AI

OPEN

Gender-Neutral

9157

6776

AI

OPEN

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

14877

719

AI

EWS

Gender-Neutral

1539

1449

AI

EWS

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

3807

2143

AI

OBC-NCL

Gender-Neutral

4434

4229

AI

OBC-NCL

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

7704

1461

AI

SC

Gender-Neutral

2601

2286

AI

SC

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

3451

584

AI

ST

Gender-Neutral

1258

1147

AI

ST

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

370P

4803

Mechanical Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

AI

OPEN

Gender-Neutral

4803

8804

AI

OPEN

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

9859

763

AI

EWS

Gender-Neutral

1070

2622

AI

EWS

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

2025

2271

AI

OBC-NCL

Gender-Neutral

2557

4695

AI

OBC-NCL

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

5922

1703

AI

SC

Gender-Neutral

1703

681

AI

SC

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

2669

1523

AI

ST

Gender-Neutral

771

12299

AI

ST

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

1391

17668

Also Read: List of Colleges for JoSAA 5000 to 10,000 Rank in JEE Advanced

JEE Advanced 2023 Opening and Closing Rank of Indian Institute of Technology, Bhubaneswar

Academic Program Name

Quota

Seat Type

Gender

Opening Rank

(Round 1)

Closing Rank

(Round 6)

Civil Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

AI

OPEN

Gender-Neutral

9462

14997

AI

OPEN

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

16218

21229

AI

EWS

Gender-Neutral

1852

2341

AI

EWS

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

3056

3354

AI

OBC-NCL

Gender-Neutral

4014

5274

AI

OBC-NCL

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

5905

7192

AI

SC

Gender-Neutral

1941

2799

AI

SC

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

2802

3985

AI

ST

Gender-Neutral

713

858

AI

ST

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

1349

1349

Computer Science and Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

AI

OPEN

Gender-Neutral

1529

16386

AI

OPEN

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

3423

23095

AI

OPEN (PwD)

Gender-Neutral

101

2562

AI

OPEN (PwD)

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

168

4094

AI

EWS

Gender-Neutral

314

5952

AI

EWS

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

792

2142

AI

OBC-NCL

Gender-Neutral

573

4616

AI

OBC-NCL

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

1833

1025

AI

OBC-NCL (PwD)

Gender-Neutral

41

15374

AI

SC

Gender-Neutral

166

21572

AI

SC

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

321

2438

AI

ST

Gender-Neutral

113

4301

AI

ST

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

466

5663

Electrical Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

AI

OPEN

Gender-Neutral

4665

8395

AI

OPEN

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

10066

2746

AI

OPEN (PwD)

Gender-Neutral

150P

1233

AI

EWS

Gender-Neutral

933

1514

AI

EWS

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

1880

16123

AI

OBC-NCL

Gender-Neutral

2019

22009

AI

OBC-NCL

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

3404

2658

AI

SC

Gender-Neutral

1242

4349

AI

SC

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

1419

5991

AI

ST

Gender-Neutral

511

2749

AI

ST

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

1022

3584

Electronics and Communication Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

AI

OPEN

Gender-Neutral

3088

1154

AI

OPEN

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

7181

3101

AI

OPEN (PwD)

Gender-Neutral

145

5206

AI

OPEN (PwD)

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

202P

102

AI

EWS

Gender-Neutral

578

198

AI

EWS

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

1369

367

AI

OBC-NCL

Gender-Neutral

1407

792

AI

OBC-NCL

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

2392

1134

AI

OBC-NCL (PwD)

Gender-Neutral

21P

2291

AI

SC

Gender-Neutral

726

41

AI

SC

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

1079

651

AI

ST

Gender-Neutral

373

1056

AI

ST

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

1021

268

Mechanical Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

AI

OPEN

Gender-Neutral

5184

466

AI

OPEN

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

14914

3468

AI

EWS

Gender-Neutral

1391

7882

AI

EWS

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

3021

132

AI

OBC-NCL

Gender-Neutral

2145

457

AI

OBC-NCL

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

5430

1284

AI

SC

Gender-Neutral

1563

2763

AI

SC

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

2245

747

AI

ST

Gender-Neutral

778

212

AI

ST

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

1481

601

Metallurgical and Materials Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)

AI

OPEN

Gender-Neutral

9175

7902

AI

OPEN

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

17898

15560

AI

EWS

Gender-Neutral

2100

1345

AI

EWS

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

3633

2747

AI

OBC-NCL

Gender-Neutral

4741

3014

AI

OBC-NCL

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

7041

5790

AI

SC

Gender-Neutral

1996

1977

AI

SC

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

3949

767

AI

ST

Gender-Neutral

1051

7714

AI

ST

Female-only (including Supernumerary)

1529

12898

JEE Advanced 2023 Opening and Closing Rank of Indian Institute of Technology, Ropar (Round 6)

Academic Program NameQuotaSeat TypeGenderOpening RankClosing Rank
Artificial Intelligence and Data Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOPENGender-Neutral21412496
AIOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)46236031
AIEWSGender-Neutral462471
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral12501500
AIOBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)31543154
AISCGender-Neutral591765
AISCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)17501750
AISTGender-Neutral536592
Chemical Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOPENGender-Neutral955511041
AIOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)1469616377
AIEWSGender-Neutral17581844
AIEWSFemale-only (including Supernumerary)36413641
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral36184293
AIOBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)73858199
AISCGender-Neutral22282502
AISCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)37583758
AISTGender-Neutral11271129
AISTFemale-only (including Supernumerary)15031503
Civil Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOPENGender-Neutral1003913078
AIOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)1927920841
AIEWSGender-Neutral21172179
AIEWSFemale-only (including Supernumerary)34193419
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral39414747
AIOBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)77977880
AISCGender-Neutral19422368
AISCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)35543554
AISTGender-Neutral780835
AISTFemale-only (including Supernumerary)15591559
Computer Science and Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOPENGender-Neutral13501859
AIOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)24164212
AIOPEN (PwD)Gender-Neutral5869
AIEWSGender-Neutral251338
AIEWSFemale-only (including Supernumerary)710965
AIEWS (PwD)Gender-Neutral1313
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral596901
AIOBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)10892182
AIOBC-NCL (PwD)Gender-Neutral6464
AISCGender-Neutral305590
AISCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)9121084
AISTGender-Neutral224328
AISTFemale-only (including Supernumerary)857857
Electrical Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOPENGender-Neutral33485832
AIOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)73009988
AIEWSGender-Neutral840988
AIEWSFemale-only (including Supernumerary)22752426
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral19012477
AIOBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)47035141
AISCGender-Neutral12251745
AISCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)19252349
AISTGender-Neutral593716
AISTFemale-only (including Supernumerary)11371137
Engineering Physics (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOPENGender-Neutral66779822
AIOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)1505016223
AIEWSGender-Neutral17852114
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral37214920
AIOBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)87868786
AISCGender-Neutral26332976
AISCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)44664466
AISTGender-Neutral13191429
Mathematics and Computing (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOPENGender-Neutral18853082
AIOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)61187289
AIEWSGender-Neutral529583
AIEWSFemale-only (including Supernumerary)975975
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral13401740
AIOBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)31323132
AISCGender-Neutral714987
AISCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)17671767
AISTGender-Neutral574598
AISTFemale-only (including Supernumerary)10691069
Mechanical Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOPENGender-Neutral72448926
AIOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)1369016633
AIEWSGender-Neutral12581678
AIEWSFemale-only (including Supernumerary)34533453
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral32003984
AIOBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)70917406
AISCGender-Neutral17412078
AISCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)35083751
AISTGender-Neutral781944
AISTFemale-only (including Supernumerary)14801480
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOPENGender-Neutral1172714524
AIOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)1929319725
AIEWSGender-Neutral23702406
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral48525465
AIOBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)89468946
AISCGender-Neutral28183064
AISCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)46564656
AISTGender-Neutral13121312
AISTFemale-only (including Supernumerary)433P433P

JEE Advanced 2023 Opening and Closing Rank of Indian Institute of Technology, Dharwad (Round 6)

Academic Program NameQuotaSeat TypeGenderOpening RankClosing Rank
Chemical and Biochemical Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)
AIOPENGender-Neutral1317716106
AIOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)1908719087
AIEWSGender-Neutral25322532
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral54345555
AISCGender-Neutral31243155
AISCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)39773977
AISTGender-Neutral13431343
Civil and Infrastructure Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOPENGender-Neutral1642616739
AIOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)2201722017
AIEWSGender-Neutral26212621
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral47345548
AIOBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)87268726
AISCGender-Neutral28722879
AISCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)41374137
AISTGender-Neutral12001200
Computer Science and Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOPENGender-Neutral38895978
AIOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)790910825
AIOPEN (PwD)Gender-Neutral129129
AIEWSGender-Neutral759801
AIEWSFemale-only (including Supernumerary)19271927
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral17082386
AIOBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)32373580
AIOBC-NCL (PwD)Gender-Neutral6969
AISCGender-Neutral5091172
AISCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)16902032
AISTGender-Neutral350444
AISTFemale-only (including Supernumerary)613613
Electrical Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOPENGender-Neutral754810267
AIOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)1343515197
AIOPEN (PwD)Gender-Neutral104P104P
AIEWSGender-Neutral14621654
AIEWSFemale-only (including Supernumerary)27702770
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral31863966
AIOBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)59226415
AISCGender-Neutral13672282
AISCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)27612927
AISTGender-Neutral854871
AISTFemale-only (including Supernumerary)13211321
Engineering Physics (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOPENGender-Neutral1141213387
AIOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)1966519665
AIEWSGender-Neutral23092309
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral56395738
AISCGender-Neutral25362863
AISCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)43084308
AISTGender-Neutral13461346
Interdisciplinary Sciences (5 Years, Bachelor of Science and Master of Science (Dual Degree))AIOPENGender-Neutral1596818027
AIOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)1968525311
AIEWSGender-Neutral28552925
AIEWSFemale-only (including Supernumerary)44864486
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral63096538
AISCGender-Neutral28623454
AISCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)47044828
AISTGender-Neutral15341574
AISTFemale-only (including Supernumerary)638P638P
Mathematics and Computing (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOPENGender-Neutral61047412
AIOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)1111811274
AIOPEN (PwD)Gender-Neutral155P155P
AIEWSGender-Neutral9981126
AIEWSFemale-only (including Supernumerary)22472247
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral26363090
AIOBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)51265177
AISCGender-Neutral14971821
AISCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)26142614
AISTGender-Neutral602828
Mechanical Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOPENGender-Neutral1019214010
AIOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)2151022719
AIEWSGender-Neutral20852411
AIEWSFemale-only (including Supernumerary)38453845
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral46915158
AIOBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)72598340
AISCGender-Neutral25862773
AISCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)30583058
AISTGender-Neutral11081113
AISTFemale-only (including Supernumerary)14651465

JEE Advanced 2023 Opening and Closing Rank of Indian Institute of Technology, Mandi (Round 6)

Academic Program NameQuotaSeat TypeGenderOpening RankClosing Rank
B.Tech in General Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOPENGender-Neutral958412260
AIOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)1872518857
AIOPEN (PwD)Gender-Neutral245P245P
AIEWSGender-Neutral18681958
AIEWSFemale-only (including Supernumerary)43574357
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral42635433
AISCGender-Neutral28083080
AISCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)34103410
AISTGender-Neutral11591308
B.Tech in Materials Science and Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOPENGender-Neutral1258815784
AIOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)2159922150
AIEWSGender-Neutral23232464
AIEWSFemale-only (including Supernumerary)38083808
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral54685906
AISCGender-Neutral27913056
AISCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)46574657
AISTGender-Neutral13521535
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOPENGender-Neutral35394265
AIOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)88419114
AIEWSGender-Neutral681723
AIEWSFemale-only (including Supernumerary)19041904
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral15961956
AIOBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)36063791
AISCGender-Neutral12441305
AISCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)23972397
AISTGender-Neutral545735
B.Tech in Microelectronics & VLSI (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOPENGender-Neutral42947077
AIOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)1140111768
AIOPEN (PwD)Gender-Neutral75P75P
AIEWSGender-Neutral982990
AIEWSFemale-only (including Supernumerary)24402440
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral22803101
AIOBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)46434800
AISCGender-Neutral14841882
AISCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)30273027
AISTGender-Neutral11431205
Bio Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOPENGender-Neutral1235016085
AIOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)1829621027
AIEWSGender-Neutral27162760
AIEWSFemale-only (including Supernumerary)41514151
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral57486181
AISCGender-Neutral30523308
AISCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)41524152
AISTGender-Neutral14431552
BS in Chemical Sciences (4 Years, Bachelor of Science)AIOPENGender-Neutral1265817287
AIOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)2360424901
AIEWSGender-Neutral27692781
AIEWSFemale-only (including Supernumerary)44764476
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral62016372
AISCGender-Neutral33823433
AISCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)46514651
AISTGender-Neutral14461541
Civil Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOPENGender-Neutral1064513850
AIOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)1955221897
AIEWSGender-Neutral20272277
AIEWSFemale-only (including Supernumerary)36373637
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral42654981
AIOBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)84528552
AISCGender-Neutral23762645
AISCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)40314031
AISTGender-Neutral783930
AISTFemale-only (including Supernumerary)14471447
Computer Science and Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOPENGender-Neutral14262909
AIOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)47156596
AIOPEN (PwD)Gender-Neutral147147
AIEWSGender-Neutral423516
AIEWSFemale-only (including Supernumerary)11471205
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral7251308
AIOBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)21272603
AISCGender-Neutral395695
AISCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)11011475
AISTGender-Neutral215318
AISTFemale-only (including Supernumerary)627627
Data Science and Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOPENGender-Neutral29144089
AIOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)75758467
AIEWSGender-Neutral521620
AIEWSFemale-only (including Supernumerary)13331333
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral16501846
AIOBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)28953552
AIOBC-NCL (PwD)Gender-Neutral37P37P
AISCGender-Neutral7361246
AISCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)20842084
AISTGender-Neutral462709
AISTFemale-only (including Supernumerary)12931293
Electrical Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOPENGender-Neutral48637240
AIOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)991512435
AIOPEN (PwD)Gender-Neutral125P125P
AIEWSGender-Neutral9561183
AIEWSFemale-only (including Supernumerary)22192219
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral24692966
AIOBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)38455588
AISCGender-Neutral12551742
AISCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)24772944
AISTGender-Neutral200730
AISTFemale-only (including Supernumerary)12971297
Engineering Physics (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOPENGender-Neutral805911408
AIOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)1802618976
AIEWSGender-Neutral20382163
AIEWSFemale-only (including Supernumerary)40804080
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral42395287
AIOBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)88638863
AISCGender-Neutral25262728
AISCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)35473547
AISTGender-Neutral12601402
Mechanical Engineering (4 Years, Bachelor of Technology)AIOPENGender-Neutral786510590
AIOPENFemale-only (including Supernumerary)1542817462
AIEWSGender-Neutral15881795
AIEWSFemale-only (including Supernumerary)29932993
AIOBC-NCLGender-Neutral31154207
AIOBC-NCLFemale-only (including Supernumerary)74627860
AISCGender-Neutral19232192
AISCFemale-only (including Supernumerary)26953710
AISTGender-Neutral9871028
AISTFemale-only (including Supernumerary)67P67P

 JEE Advanced 2023 Opening and Closing Rank of Indian Institute of Technology, Tirupati

Click Here to Download JEE Advanced 2023 Opening and Closing Rank of Indian Institute of Technology, Tirupati (Round 1)
Click Here to Download JEE Advanced 2023 Opening and Closing Rank of Indian Institute of Technology, Tirupati (Round 6)

JEE Advanced 2023 Opening and Closing Rank of Indian Institute of Technology, Bhilai

Click Here to Download JEE Advanced 2023 Opening and Closing Rank of Indian Institute of Technology, Bhilal (Round 1)
Click Here to Download JEE Advanced 2023 Opening and Closing Rank of Indian Institute of Technology, Bhilal (Round 6)

JEE Advanced 2023 Opening and Closing Rank of Indian Institute of Technology, Indore

Click Here to Download JEE Advanced 2023 Opening and Closing Rank of Indian Institute of Technology, Indore (Round 1)
Click Here to Download JEE Advanced 2023 Opening and Closing Rank of Indian Institute of Technology, Indore (Round 6)

Also Read: What is a Good Score in JEE Advanced?

 JEE Advanced 2023 Opening and Closing Rank of Indian Institute of Technology, Jodhpur

Click Here to Download JEE Advanced 2023 Opening and Closing Rank of Indian Institute of Technology, Jodhpur (Round 1)
Click Here to Download JEE Advanced 2023 Opening and Closing Rank of Indian Institute of Technology, Jodhpur (Round 6)

Expected JEE Advanced 2023 Opening and Closing Rank of Indian Institute of Technology, Jammu

Click Here to Download JEE Advanced 2023 Opening and Closing Rank of Indian Institute of Technology, Jammu (Round 1)
Click Here to Download JEE Advanced 2023 Opening and Closing Rank of Indian Institute of Technology, Jammu (Round 6)

Expected JEE Advanced 2023 Opening and Closing Rank of Indian Institute of Technology, Palakkad

Click Here to Download JEE Advanced 2023 Opening and Closing Rank of Indian Institute of Technology, Palakkad (Round 1)
Click Here to Download JEE Advanced 2023 Opening and Closing Rank of Indian Institute of Technology, Palakkad (Round 6)

Expected JEE Advanced 2023 Opening and Closing Rank of Indian School of Mines, Dhanbad

Click Here to Download JEE Advanced 2023 Opening and Closing Rank of Indian Institute of Technology, Dhanbad (Round 1)
Click Here to Download JEE Advanced 2023 Opening and Closing Rank of Indian Institute of Technology, Dhanbad (Round 6)

Also Read: JEE Advanced Passing Marks 2023- Qualifying Marks, Rank List, Cutoff

Related Links

Expected JEE Advanced Cutoff 2023 for IIT KharagpurExpected JEE Advanced Cutoff 2023 for IIT Kanpur
Expected JEE Advanced Cutoff 2023 for IIT BombayExpected JEE Advanced Cutoff 2023 for IIT Roorkee
Expected JEE Advanced Cutoff 2023 for IIT DelhiExpected JEE Advanced Cutoff 2023 for IIT BHU Varanasi
Expected JEE Advanced Cutoff 2023 for IIT HyderabadExpected JEE Advanced Cutoff 2023 for IIT Guwahati
New IITs are one of the brightest opportunities for students who have not secured a good rank. You have a better scope of getting the branch of your preference in new IITs if your score in JEE Advanced is not very good. For more updates regarding engineering colleges and courses, visit collegedekho.com.

/articles/estimated-jee-advanced-2017-opening-and-closing-ranks-for-new-iits/
View All Questions

Related Questions

Is there direct admission without any entrance exam?

-vikas mauryaUpdated on February 22, 2024 08:13 AM
  • 2 Answers
Puneet Hooda, Student / Alumni

Yes, Goel Group of Institutions provides direct admission in BBA, BCA, B.Com, B.Com (Hons), BVA and BFA courses. Admission in these courses is given on the basis of marks obtained by candidates in Class 12. The institute accepts JEE Main scores for admission in B.Tech courses. 

READ MORE...

My question is sltiet provide scholarship?

-ankit chauhanUpdated on February 21, 2024 03:36 PM
  • 2 Answers
Aditya, Student / Alumni

Dear Ankit, yes, Shri Labhubhai Trivedi Institute of Engineering & Technology, Rajkot offers a number of scholarships to students. These SLTIET scholarships are based on merit, financial need, and other factors. If a student’s percentage is above 90, the fees will only be Rs 33,000 per year and if the percentage is above 80, the fees will only be Rs 45,000 per year for the BE programmes.

READ MORE...

Respected sir we want any cse branch in your university available or not we will come to your university!

-Uppara AchyuthasaiUpdated on February 20, 2024 01:37 PM
  • 2 Answers
Shikha Kumari, Student / Alumni

There are two ways to get admission to the B.Tech. Computer Science and Engineering (CSE) program at Malla Reddy University (MRU): Direct Admission: Students who have scored a minimum of 60% in the 10+2 examination are eligible for direct admission to the CSE program at MRU. The university conducts an entrance exam for direct admission, and the cut-off for the exam varies depending on the branch and the category of the candidate. Through Entrance Exams: MRU also accepts admission through the following entrance exams such as JEE Main, State Level Entrance Exams (AP EAMCET, TS EAMCET, KCET, etc.), SAT, and …

READ MORE...

Do you have a question? Ask us.

  • Typical response between 24-48 hours

  • Get personalized response

  • Free of Cost

  • Access to community

Recent Articles

Recent News

Subscribe to CollegeDekho News

By proceeding ahead you expressly agree to the CollegeDekho terms of use and privacy policy
Apply Now

Top 10 Engineering Colleges in India

View All
Top